Invited groups |
2014New York Relays 2014 Results - New York Relays
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 06:58 PM
2014 New York Relays - 4/17/2014 to 4/19/2014
Icahn Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Alexia Brentwood 12.08 12.14q NWI 1
2 Strunkey, Ariel Taft Educati 12.26 12.58q NWI 2
3 Thompson, Maya Neptune 12.48 12.61q NWI 3
4 Williams, Rochelle Middletown 12.56 12.64q NWI 1
5 jeffers, aliesha Uniondale 12.50 12.86q NWI 3
6 Parke, Leann Harry S. Tru 12.90 12.94q NWI 1
7 Oroyemi, Roslyn Half Hollow 12.56 12.95q NWI 2
8 Allen, Emma North Salem 12.70 12.97q NWI 1
9 Chrisophe, Keishan Spence Schoo 13.00 12.98 NWI 1
10 Francis, Tishauna Young Womens 12.60 12.99 NWI 3
11 Tappin, Sharina Campus Magne 12.70 13.00 NWI 1
12 Bolouvi, Karen Francis Lewi 12.69 13.01 NWI 2
13 Senior, Karimah Middle Colle 12.71 13.13 NWI 2
14 Magassouba, Mariam Harry S. Tru 13.08 13.17 NWI 3
15 Hightower, Erika Windsor 12.63 13.30 NWI 3
16 khanna, simmran United Natio 13.03 13.35 NWI 3
17 Desuze, Chelsea Uniondale 12.75 13.36 NWI 3
18 Gaddy, Isis United Natio 13.00 13.38 NWI 2
19 Brown, Martina Middle Colle 12.54 13.41 NWI 1
20 Mucius, Breyanna Bellport 13.14 13.50 NWI 1
21 Wesley, Qadirah Neptune 12.53 13.67 NWI 2
22 Blagrove, Alicia Hempstead 13.26 13.72 NWI 1
23 Henry, Bria Middle Colle 12.75 14.01 NWI 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Douglas, Alexia Brentwood 12.14 12.41 1.2
2 Strunkey, Ariel Taft Educati 12.58 12.43 1.2
3 Oroyemi, Roslyn Half Hollow 12.95 12.66 1.2
4 jeffers, aliesha Uniondale 12.86 12.68 1.2
5 Thompson, Maya Neptune 12.61 12.76 1.2
6 Williams, Rochelle Middletown 12.64 12.77 1.2
7 Parke, Leann Harry S. Tru 12.94 13.19 1.2
8 Allen, Emma North Salem 12.97 13.23 1.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Umunakwae, Dypna Dewitt Clint 57.70 57.54 1
2 Lee, Kiana Irvington 57.80 57.62 1
3 Dionisio, Becky Middletown 58.86 57.89 2
4 Wilson-jones, Yazmin Port Richmon 56.50 58.06 1
5 Fullwood, Chazmin Young Womens 58.47 58.45 2
6 Laforce, Torisha Francis Lewi 58.70 58.71 2
7 Perrier, Christina Half Hollow 59.20 59.51 2
8 Jaeger, Laura Garden City 58.20 59.51 1
9 Cameron, JaNai Middle Colle 58.29 59.62 1
10 cherrington, kristina Uniondale 57.00 1:00.35 1
11 Grant, Shanee HS of Fashio 57.55 1:00.84 1
12 Harden, Niasia Hempstead 57.00 1:01.09 2
13 Jones, Dajour Hempstead 57.05 1:04.80 2
Girls 200 Meter Run Invitational
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 June, Melissa St. Anthony' 24.43 25.47q NWI 1
2 Strunkey, Arianne Taft Educati 24.64 25.50q NWI 2
3 Kenny, Mary Kate Sacred Heart 25.87 26.18q NWI 1
4 Henry, Jonel Middletown 25.64 26.24q NWI 3
5 Lee, Kiana Irvington 25.50 26.39q NWI 1
6 Gordon, Phyllis Neptune 25.25 26.44q NWI 2
7 Herran, Alana Mount St. Do 26.43 26.69q NWI 3
8 Boynton, Destiny Neptune 25.85 26.76q NWI 2
9 Hinds, Sashana Windsor 25.34 26.78 NWI 1
10 Chimezie, Mary Half Hollow 25.07 26.82 NWI 3
11 Magassouba, Mariam Harry S. Tru 26.84 27.03 NWI 2
12 Gadson, Tatiana Hempstead 26.00 27.04 NWI 3
13 Mincone, Michaela St. Anthony' 26.24 27.14 NWI 1
14 Broughton, Shayla Middle Colle 25.89 27.20 NWI 1
15 Parke, Leann Harry S. Tru 26.34 27.53 NWI 3
16 Allen, Emma North Salem 26.30 27.66 NWI 2
17 Harden, Niasia Hempstead 25.50 27.74 NWI 2
18 Gaddy, Isis United Natio 26.81 27.79 NWI 1
19 General, Thea Campus Magne 26.20 28.26 NWI 1
20 Norford, Courtney Nightingale- 26.13 28.76 NWI 3
21 allard, anasia Wingate 24.98 29.77 NWI 3
Girls 200 Meter Run Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Strunkey, Arianne Taft Educati 25.50 24.96 -2.2
2 June, Melissa St. Anthony' 25.47 25.31 -2.2
3 Henry, Jonel Middletown 26.24 25.51 -2.2
4 Gordon, Phyllis Neptune 26.44 25.73 -2.2
5 Herran, Alana Mount St. Do 26.69 25.98 -2.2
6 Lee, Kiana Irvington 26.39 26.16 -2.2
7 Kenny, Mary Kate Sacred Heart 26.18 26.23 -2.2
8 Boynton, Destiny Neptune 26.76 26.41 -2.2
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jurew, Anna Nightingale- 2:19.00 2:16.37
2 Lundy, Nia Benjamin Car 2:17.56 2:16.89
3 Bartello, Brianna Laguna Hills 2:18.10 2:18.10
4 Racette, Sophia Nerinx Hall 2:19.52 2:19.15
5 Piiru, Chandi Mount St. Do 2:16.50 2:19.73
6 Rojas, Nicole Mount St. Ma 2:17.53 2:20.89
7 Johnson, Jordon John Jay-Cro 2:20.53 2:22.06
8 Anderson, Katie Nerinx Hall 2:24.20 2:22.15
9 suffriant, ashley Uniondale 2:20.00 2:22.54
10 Pugh, Kenisha Middle Colle 2:22.00 2:22.63
11 Matthews, Nakai Walter G. O' 2:22.00 2:22.73
12 Woods, MaryEllen Archbishop M 2:19.50 2:23.21
13 Callum, Akia Benjamin Ban 2:25.00 2:24.14
14 Gerland, Stephanie Garden City 2:23.00 2:25.59
15 Onque-Shabazz, Amari Mount St. Do 2:18.10 2:29.43
16 Wong, Channelle Francis Lewi 2:22.00 2:37.45
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Ariana Neptune 14.55 14.67q NWI 2
2 Broughton, Shayla Middle Colle 14.55 14.79q NWI 1
3 Parke, Leann Harry S. Tru 14.90 15.24q NWI 3
4 Stewart, Kadiejah Bloomfield 15.89 15.33q NWI 2
5 Anderson, Nicole St. Anthony' 16.02 15.71q NWI 3
6 Birch, Eboni Campus Magne 15.42 15.77q NWI 1
7 Matta, Aliyah Newburgh 15.10 15.89q NWI 2
8 Shardow, Rasheedah Hendrick Hud 14.93 16.15q NWI 3
9 Mucius, Breyanna Bellport 16.24 16.33 NWI 2
10 webster, michala Uniondale 15.75 16.66 NWI 1
11 Chiaravalle, Bridget Danbury 17.91 16.78 NWI 2
12 Sidun, Natlie Red Bank Reg 16.30 16.97 NWI 1
13 Lewis, Astryd Windsor 16.20 17.14 NWI 3
14 Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa Garden City 16.60 17.24 NWI 1
15 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 16.90 18.33 NWI 3
16 Witter, Tanisha Franklin K. 18.00 18.33 NWI 1
17 Fleischner, Madison North Salem 17.00 18.42 NWI 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Ariana Neptune 14.67 14.73 1.7
2 Broughton, Shayla Middle Colle 14.79 14.98 1.7
3 Parke, Leann Harry S. Tru 15.24 15.41 1.7
4 Birch, Eboni Campus Magne 15.77 15.45 1.7
5 Anderson, Nicole St. Anthony' 15.71 15.60 1.7
6 Shardow, Rasheedah Hendrick Hud 16.15 15.68 1.7
7 Matta, Aliyah Newburgh 15.89 17.35 1.7
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bartello, Marissa Laguna Hills 7:36.54 7:16.25
2 Gerland, Jennifer Garden City 7:15.00 7:31.67
3 Fisher, Laurel Garden City 7:39.00 7:36.79
4 Portelli, Julianna Barrington 7:33.85 7:38.39
5 Nohilly, Brooke John Jay-Cro 7:56.90 7:38.94
6 Nohilly, Kathryn John Jay-Cro 8:18.28 7:40.20
7 Stevensen, Julia Hackley Scho 7:47.46 7:40.99
8 DiIorio, Alexa Ursuline Sch 7:52.00 7:44.93
9 Kates, Hannah Friends Semi 7:43.88 7:55.22
10 O'Kane, Kelly Woodstown 7:33.00 7:59.50
11 Muniz, Yamileth Laguna Hills 7:37.38 8:03.75
12 Levin, Greer Hackley Scho 7:59.33 8:08.02
13 Newman, Grace John Jay-Cro 7:51.85 8:14.52
14 Gallatig, Isabel Woodstown 7:48.00 8:26.18
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ursuline School 'A' 21:00.00 21:19.72
1) Tobia, Kiera 2) Donahue, Nora
3) DiIorio, Alexa 4) Flynn, Anna
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 21:30.25 22:17.70
1) Bohan, Shea 2) Mincone, Gianna
3) Worth, Delaney 4) Leo, Stephanie
3 Mount St. Mary 'A' 22:00.00 23:57.69
1) Donegan, Lindsay 2) Dyke, Kerry
3) McGann, Abigail 4) O'Connor, Kelly
4 Woodstown 'A' 24:00.00 24:33.89
1) O'Kane, Kelly 2) Deibel, Brooke
3) Gallatig, Isabel 4) Fisher, Sarah
Girls Discus Throw Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hicks, Alva Classical 140-00 140-07
2 Insingo, Kristina Holy Trinity 129-10 125-09
3 Taylor, Jada Neptune 134-00 123-10
4 Mitchell, Taniya Mt. Vernon 120-06 117-00
5 Donadio, Bianca Classical 120-00 114-10
6 edwards, kourtney Susan Wagner 94-02.25 109-10
7 minew, elaine Susan Wagner 02-04.50 99-08
8 Roach, Leah Longwood 97-06 90-07
9 Lake, Sedonia Mt. Vernon 85-00 81-04
10 Jeffrey, Shanisha Walter G. O' 97-07 80-02
11 Esposito, Catherine Mount St. Ma 86-07 77-01
12 Hatcher, Rachael Longwood 99-04 76-07
13 Adams, Reya Springfield 85-09 76-04
14 Barber, Kat Mount St. Ma 87-01 76-00
Girls Hammer Throw Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Borriello, Danielle Ellenville 164-00 162-09
2 Hicks, Alva Classical 157-00 157-04
3 Donadio, Bianca Classical 147-00 155-01
4 Malloy, Meagan Smithfield 131-00 152-07
5 Russell, Lysah Classical 135-00 137-05
6 Estelle, Faith Bloomfield 135-10 137-03
7 Nalle, Cheyanne Woonsocket 141-00 136-10
8 Okasia, Danika Bloomfield 127-11 121-05
9 Rochefort, Tara Woonsocket 131-04 120-04
10 Saint-Aubin, Misha Mt. Vernon 93-08 101-05
11 Lake, Sedonia Mt. Vernon 73-10 76-00
-- Mitchell, Taniya Mt. Vernon 145-10 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wang, Jamie Francis Lewi 112-11 110-02
2 Amoroso, Andrea Cardinal Spe 119-02 97-07
3 Lucas, Georgia Woodstown 96-02 94-06
4 Marcus, Sydney Poly Prep Co 91-07 91-11
5 Jones, Keziann Boys & Girls 99-05 86-11
6 Barber, Kat Mount St. Ma 80-09 84-09
7 calhoun, summer Thomas Jeffe 88-03.25 77-08
8 Ramirez, Victoria Monsignor Mc 77-01 68-04
-- Bauman, Gloria Sacred Heart 84-11 FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 28.44 NWI 597
2 Pasko, Amanda Milton Acade 29.07 NWI 549
3 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 29.34 NWI 529
4 Henderson, Shante South Shore 29.44 NWI 522
5 Greene, Destiny South Shore 30.23 NWI 466
6 Cook, Virginia Trinity Scho 31.38 NWI 390
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 16.37 NWI 2 670
2 Henderson, Shante South Shore 16.57 NWI 1 646
3 Pasko, Amanda Milton Acade 17.17 NWI 1 577
4 Greene, Destiny South Shore 18.19 NWI 1 469
5 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 19.52 NWI 2 343
6 Cook, Virginia Trinity Scho 20.88 NWI 1 233
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pasko, Amanda Milton Acade 1.46m 577
2 Greene, Destiny South Shore 1.40m 512
2 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 1.40m 512
2 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 1.40m 512
2 Cook, Virginia Trinity Scho 1.40m 512
6 Henderson, Shante South Shore 1.37m 481
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greene, Destiny South Shore 8.29m 418
2 Cook, Virginia Trinity Scho 7.99m 399
3 Henderson, Shante South Shore 7.59m 373
4 Pasko, Amanda Milton Acade 7.56m 371
5 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 6.72m 317
6 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 6.64m 312
Girls Heptathlon Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 3500 2096
2 Pasko, Amanda Milton Acade 3844 2074
3 Henderson, Shante South Shore 3300 2022
4 Greene, Destiny South Shore 3200 1865
5 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 3500 1696
6 Cook, Virginia Trinity Scho 100 1534
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 cervantes, dulce Townsend Har 7:54.00 8:06.53
2 Yam, Natalie Brooklyn Tec 7:35.00 8:15.11
3 Yoo, hannah Townsend Har 8:39.00 8:34.88
4 liu, wendy Townsend Har 8:38.00 8:36.16
5 Mahin, Sophia Townsend Har 7:29.00 8:41.98
6 Limato, Lauren Ursuline Sch 8:30.00 8:42.60
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Frontera, Gianna Newburgh 9:45.49 10:09.78 1
2 Racette, Sophia Nerinx Hall 10:18.11 10:15.57 1
3 Ketchum, Ella Poly Prep Co 10:39.43 10:15.69 1
4 Duca, Paige Sacred Heart 10:24.48 10:21.90 1
5 Gomba, Claire Hackley Scho 10:45.60 10:24.45 1
6 Gerland, Stephanie Garden City 10:16.00 10:29.56 1
7 wajid, aaliyah Dewitt Clint 10:34.89 10:30.12 1
8 Nuttall, Gemma John Jay-Cro 11:30.00 10:40.25 2
9 Gerland, Jennifer Garden City 10:42.00 10:40.74 1
10 Anderson, Katie Nerinx Hall 10:42.00 10:42.63 1
11 Ferri, Caroline Garden City 10:49.00 10:45.87 1
12 Stevensen, Julia Hackley Scho 11:11.50 10:47.79 2
13 Pettit, Emma Trinity Scho 11:03.00 10:48.18 2
14 Rashba, Margot Stony Brook 11:01.94 10:50.66 2
15 Perez-Bossut, Elizabeth Benjamin Car 10:40.09 10:53.51 1
16 Workman, Sarah Mount St. Do 11:10.00 10:55.72 2
16 Jno-Charles, Mariah Bellport 11:04.54 10:55.72 2
18 Nathe, Madeline Nerinx Hall 10:52.00 10:57.57 1
19 Nohilly, Kathryn John Jay-Cro 11:20.00 11:05.64 2
20 Onque-Shabazz, Amari Mount St. Do 10:35.00 11:06.43 1
21 DiIorio, Alexa Ursuline Sch 10:50.00 11:09.16 1
22 Miller, Keesa Boys & Girls 11:11.42 11:18.47 2
23 Fisher, Laurel Garden City 10:55.00 11:21.73 2
24 Chesley, Emma Nightingale- 11:12.00 11:30.46 2
25 Yong, Emily Brooklyn Tec 11:20.00 11:31.66 2
26 Ryan, Lucia Trinity Scho 11:23.99 11:33.61 2
27 Smolar, Kaitlyn Washingtonvi 12:08.00 11:33.63 3
28 Iadicicco, Isabella Bellport 11:39.00 11:35.69 3
29 Rode, Colleen Ursuline Sch 11:30.00 11:36.30 2
30 Harrigan, Miranda Stony Brook 12:30.90 11:40.16 3
31 Rubino, Sarah Garden City 11:10.00 11:42.00 2
32 Coyle, Kyra Mount St. Do 11:15.00 11:44.43 2
33 Roberts, Mikayla Archbishop M 12:05.30 11:51.60 3
34 McEwen, Ruby Haldane 11:40.00 11:52.49 3
35 Papol, Alexis Bellport 11:19.23 11:59.44 2
36 Constantine, Kaleigh Danbury 13:13.00 12:01.89 3
37 Armogan, Michelle Archbishop M 12:19.50 12:02.24 3
38 Newman, Grace John Jay-Cro 12:00.00 12:05.52 3
39 Galvin, Chrissy Washingtonvi 11:48.00 12:09.13 3
40 Anderson, Kerry Nerinx Hall 11:40.00 12:09.60 3
41 loo, stephanie Townsend Har 11:52.00 12:13.10 3
42 Fata, Gabrielle Archbishop M 13:00.00 12:24.31 3
43 Loftus, Siobhan Archbishop M 13:10.00 12:28.14 3
44 Seebacher, Laura Hackley Scho 12:05.40 12:28.76 3
45 Butterfield, Camille Hackley Scho 12:10.30 12:29.85 3
46 Salvatore, Nina Mount St. Do 12:45.00 12:50.47 3
47 DuGan, Helen Friends Semi 12:44.00 12:59.47 3
48 Kalleigh, Forrester Newburgh 10:15.00 13:10.54 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gallagher, Emma Garden City 1:00.00 1:02.05 1
2 Boerke, Debbie Washingtonvi 1:03.39 1:03.47 1
3 green, crystal Uniondale 1:03.41 1:04.44 1
4 Boerke, Jenn Washingtonvi 1:02.39 1:05.23 1
5 Lodge, Frances Spence Schoo 1:06.00 1:05.91 2
6 Herran, Alana Mount St. Do 1:03.90 1:06.66 1
7 Shardow, Rasheedah Hendrick Hud 1:05.00 1:06.94 2
8 Gibbons, Cassie Brentwood 1:06.00 1:07.57 2
9 Williams, Akua Middletown 1:04.00 1:08.34 1
10 Taylor, Asia St. Anthony' 1:08.50 1:08.68 3
11 Punturo, Kelly Garden City 1:08.00 1:08.87 2
12 Corlett, Melisande Newburgh 1:04.50 1:09.16 2
13 Nohilly, Brooke John Jay-Cro 1:09.00 1:09.23 3
14 Zak, Gabriella Hackley Scho 1:09.50 1:09.24 3
15 McCaskill, Ahnrea Newburgh 1:05.24 1:09.62 2
16 Woods, MaryEllen Archbishop M 1:09.50 1:09.65 3
17 Sidun, Natlie Red Bank Reg 1:07.00 1:09.82 2
18 Bernstein, Natalie Spence Schoo 1:12.00 1:10.14 4
19 Johnson, Tori Brooklyn Tec 1:08.00 1:10.51 3
20 Lucci, Deanna Archbishop M 1:10.50 1:10.70 4
21 Forrester, Shania Murry Bergtr 1:09.87 1:10.89 4
22 Bowers, Luana Cardinal Spe 1:11.30 6
23 Dangler, Grace Red Bank Reg 1:09.50 1:11.57 3
24 Collado, Gabriela Danbury 51.30 1:12.14 1
25 Webster, Destini Middle Colle 1:10.00 1:12.39 4
26 williams, aaliyah Wingate 1:14.00 1:13.02 5
27 Gildea, Michelle Washingtonvi 1:12.40 1:13.87 5
28 Hernandez, Bria Cardinal Spe 1:14.17 6
29 Albano, Marissa Red Bank Reg 1:09.00 1:14.48 3
30 Pizzella, Shannon Archbishop M 1:12.00 1:14.91 4
31 Witter, Tanisha Franklin K. 1:10.00 1:14.98 4
32 Stewart, Kadiejah Bloomfield 1:04.23 1:15.10 2
33 Morgan, Christina Middle Colle 1:12.30 1:15.42 4
34 Forbes, Julia Garden City 1:14.50 1:16.86 5
35 Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa Garden City 1:15.00 1:17.05 5
36 Newman, Kathleen John Jay-Cro 1:21.50 1:22.39 6
37 Ciacci, Angela Ursuline Sch 1:18.50 1:23.59 6
38 Brown, Shannel Evander Chil 1:17.50 1:25.76 6
39 Wisehart, Fiona John Jay-Cro 1:19.80 1:29.56 6
40 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 1:08.70 1:35.96 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Middle College 'A' 48.50 48.54q 1
1) Tasher, Ashley 2) Brown, Martina
3) Cameron, JaNai 4) Senior, Karimah
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 49.05 49.11q 7
1) Mincone, Michaela 2) June, Melissa
3) Anderson, Nicole 4) Penna, Jessica
3 Neptune 'A' 49.81 49.18q 6
1) Boynton, Destiny 2) Gordon, Phyllis
3) Thompson, Maya 4) Wesley, Qadirah
4 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 49.00 49.82q 4
1) Innis, Astia 2) Freeman, Sara Kaye
3) Strunkey, Arianne 4) Strunkey, Ariel
5 Uniondale 'A' 48.90 49.83q 3
1) williams, tori 2) webster, michala
3) ward, lauren 4) villalobos, jasmine
6 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 53.22 50.36q 1
1) Callander, Dejeour 2) Umunakwae, Dypna
3) Fields, Shavon 4) alvarez, betsy
7 Elmont 'A' 49.00 50.37q 6
1) McCarthy, Alesia 2) Isaac, Jarielle
3) Barnes, Adrienne 4) Mitchell, Antoinette
8 Middletown 'A' 49.00 50.73q 5
1) Henry, Jonel 2) Brown, Taniya
3) Devaux, Cierra 4) Williams, Rochelle
9 Windsor 'A' 48.79 50.74 2
1) Hightower, Erika 2) Baker, Jiana
3) Wilkerson, Alicia 4) Milliner, Danielle
10 South Shore 'A' 50.00 50.96 4
1) Hazzard, Kenisha 2) Lord, Shaunpel
3) Forde, Precious 4) Greene, Destiny
11 Francis Lewis 'A' 51.70 50.99 6
1) Francis, Robyn 2) Williams, Dominique
3) Laforce, Torisha 4) Bolouvi, Karen
12 Port Richmond 'A' 51.02 51.01 3
1) Clark, Casie 2) Nwobu, Miracle
3) Stewart, Ashley 4) Wilson-jones, Yazmin
13 Uniondale 'B' 58.00 51.26 2
1) monplaisir, emily 2) marcus, yasmine
3) mercer, julianne 4) swain, dominique
14 Newburgh 'A' 50.05 51.35 3
1) Garner, Shakira 2) Matta, Aliyah
3) Matta, Saleen 4) Smith, Kristina
15 Garden City 'A' 50.00 51.68 5
1) Jaeger, Laura 2) Cafaro, Emily
3) Punturo, Kelly 4) Lawkins, Kelly
16 Red Bank Regional 'A' 51.20 52.09 4
1) Sidun, Natlie 2) Whittington, Breana
3) Smith, Khalia 4) Cooper, Destyni
17 HS of Fashion Industries 'A' 51.50 52.10 5
1) Abe, Folasade 2) Grant, Shanee
3) Barlow, Tiffany 4) Welch, Zenata
18 Christopher Columbus 'A' 51.00 52.15 2
1) BurnsMoore, Saida 2) Wilson, Deidri
3) Hendricks, Simone 4) Sommersall, Ashley
19 Springfield Gardens 'A' 52.30 52.49 4
1) Schultz, Monet 2) Wilson, Imani
3) Walters, Ashley 4) McKnight, Keanna
20 Hackley School 'A' 50.60 52.64 1
1) Baker, Julia 2) Emanuel, Raechelle
3) Zak, Gabriella 4) Thomas, Sabina
21 Midwood 'A' 51.92 52.70 7
1) Edwards, Amber 2) Findley, Adaiza
3) John, Kayla 4) Tisin, Ashell
22 Evander Childs 'A' 52.66 53.05 3
1) Reyes, Danysha 2) Bennet, Witney
3) Shirley, Shannon 4) Key, Julia
23 John F. Kennedy 'A' 50.40 53.14 2
1) James, Tandy 2) Mcclam, Taliyah
3) Sumter, Kijara 4) Guerrero, Lorena
24 Campus Magnet 'A' 52.00 53.17 7
1) Hutchinson, Sutanee 2) General, Thea
3) Tappin, Sharina 4) Birch, Eboni
25 United Nations Int'l School 'A' 55.40 53.29 5
1) Gaddy, Isis 2) Kane, Naima
3) Gheneti, Leensa 4) khanna, simmran
26 Clara Barton 'A' 53.90 53.60 4
1) Duncan, Kenlyn 2) Cunningham, Shenelle
3) Dume, Sarah 4) Vandroff, Jovana
27 Levittown District 'A' 55.37 53.88 6
1) Archer, Debra 2) Alonzo, Kristyn
3) Filippi, Bella 4) Stillman, Jenna
28 North Salem 'A' 53.00 54.18 2
1) Allen, Emma 2) Fleischner, Madison
3) McCormack, Maggie 4) Schnarwiler, Simone
29 Mount St. Mary 'A' 53.50 55.21 2
1) Romano, Alyssa 2) Rojas, Nicole
3) Rodriguez, Ashley 4) Rao, Arya
30 Mount St. Dominic 'A' 53.50 55.34 1
1) Giannoglou, Lillian 2) Ramirez, Zoey
3) Mullen, Tyis 4) Merkerson, Briana
31 Hempstead 'A' 49.05 55.53 7
1) Frederick, Keshauna 2) Richards, Kimberly
3) Jean, Immani 4) Adewumni, Felicia
32 Woodstown 'A' 58.00 55.55 2
1) McGoldrick, Sarah 2) Skinner, Morgan
3) West, Colmia 4) Biegen, Neshani
33 Christopher Columbus 'B' 54.00 56.70 6
1) Williams, Chynalle 2) Osei-Boateng, Marion
3) Dingha, Daiana 4) Heron, Jhamoy
34 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 54.00 56.76 5
1) Brown, Zyare 2) Morris, Salima
3) Rodriguez, Yaireth 4) Daniels, Stephanie
35 South Shore 'B' 57.42 6
1) Henry, Shantana 2) Henderson, Shante
3) Joyner, Shaneasia 4) Metellus, Beatrice
36 Franklin K. Lane 'A' 53.60 57.70 3
1) Oyeleye, Odedelapo 2) Corner, Ciara
3) Watson, Sheawnthanie 4) Witter, Tanisha
37 White Plains 'A' 57.10 57.87 3
1) Latty, Tsahi 2) Tucker, Nina
3) Sanchez, Shyanne 4) Africano, Melina
38 Friends Seminary 'A' 55.75 58.08 4
1) Vaughn, Angel 2) Mbaye, Fatoumata
3) Fairbairn, Esme 4) Thompson, Ashley
39 Springfield Gardens 'B' 58.41 7
1) Vincent, Vanessa 2) Wong, Toriah
3) Knowles, Daneika 4) Myers, Tamara
40 Boys & Girls 'A' 55.00 58.54 7
1) Binns, Samoy 2) Ali, Asiyah
3) Ofodile, Jennifer 4) Holder, Alea
41 Mt. Vernon 'B' 58.00 1:01.81 1
1) Lake, Sedonia 2) Cudjoe, Christiana
3) Pleasant, Chelsea 4) Herby, Samantha
42 Mount St. Mary 'B' 1:02.00 1:04.00 4
1) Price, Maeve 2) Pecoraro, Keira
3) Pawlowski, Alexis 4) Morrison, Mary
-- Mt. Vernon 'A' 50.90 DNF 1
1) Ferguson, Ijah 2) Gray, Shenieka
3) Martin, Tanjaneka 4) Neville, Miracle
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Middle College 'A' 48.54 48.17
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 49.11 48.64
3 Neptune 'A' 49.18 48.68
4 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 49.82 49.04
5 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 50.36 49.46
6 Middletown 'A' 50.73 49.82
7 Elmont 'A' 50.37 50.35
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 3:55.60 3:56.28 1
1) Milliner, Danielle 2) Robinson, Sharay
3) McDonald, Annicka 4) Hinds, Sashana
2 Half Hollow Hills East 'A' 3:59.14 3:56.41 1
1) Chimezie, Mary 2) Perrier, Christina
3) Keschner, Lauren 4) Ribeiro, Amanda
3 Middletown 'A' 3:52.00 3:58.76 1
1) Dionisio, Becky 2) Williams, Akua
3) Zollner, Keyana 4) Henry, Jonel
4 Newburgh 'A' 3:59.00 3:59.44 1
1) Garner, Shakira 2) Kalleigh, Forrester
3) Russell, Erica 4) Senior, Ashlie
5 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 3:39.12 4:03.07 1
1) Callander, Dejeour 2) Umunakwae, Dypna
3) pitters, derica 4) wood, tameka
6 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:00.97 4:03.18 1
1) Goldman, Erica 2) June, Melissa
3) Mincone, Gianna 4) Taylor, Asia
7 Neptune 'A' 3:55.44 4:04.25 1
1) Boynton, Destiny 2) Gordon, Phyllis
3) Wilson, Ariana 4) Thompson, Maya
8 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 4:07.00 4:04.82 2
1) Tunkara, Fatoumata 2) Bradley, Tamia
3) Strunkey, Arianne 4) Strunkey, Ariel
9 Spence School 'A' 4:16.00 4:05.20 3
1) Bernstein, Natalie 2) Meade, Sophie
3) Thomas, Ida 4) Chrisophe, Keishan
10 Springfield Gardens 'A' 4:12.00 4:05.74 3
1) McFarlane, Tresan 2) Malcolm, Angellica
3) McKnight, Keanna 4) York, Jasoni
11 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 4:10.30 4:06.30 3
1) Mota, Rebecca 2) Anderson, Leah
3) Hernandez, Bria 4) Bowers, Luana
12 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 4:08.00 4:06.70 2
1) Austin, Nickeela 2) Matthews, Nakai
3) Angel, Mikayla 4) Grant, Vinnelle
13 Garden City 'A' 4:01.20 4:07.42 1
1) Cafaro, Emily 2) Lawkins, Kelly
3) Punturo, Kelly 4) Jaeger, Laura
14 HS of Fashion Industries 'A' 4:02.11 4:07.92 2
1) Grant, Shanee 2) Welch, Zenata
3) Glenn, Jevonell 4) Abe, Folasade
15 Red Bank Regional 'A' 4:10.50 4:10.86 3
1) Albano, Marissa 2) Sidun, Natlie
3) Dangler, Grace 4) Whittington, Breana
16 Midwood 'A' 4:14.00 4:11.15 3
1) Denoon, Arianah 2) Tisin, Ashell
3) Tappin, Jadah 4) Edwards, Amber
17 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:09.00 4:12.68 2
1) Richardson, Deja 2) Gray, Shenieka
3) Lillard, Taesha 4) Neville, Miracle
18 Evander Childs 'A' 4:45.18 4:16.44 5
1) Reyes, Danysha 2) Shirley, Shannon
3) Solomon, Takira 4) Waters-Bright, Sonia
19 Campus Magnet 'A' 4:18.00 4:17.54 3
1) General, Thea 2) Tappin, Sharina
3) Hutchinson, Sutanee 4) Birch, Eboni
20 Young Womens Leadership (Q) 'A' 4:10.00 4:18.44 2
1) Fullwood, Chazmin 2) Alexander, Ikeiya
3) Ferguson, Al-Tanyah 4) Colman, Gayan
21 Dewitt Clinton 'B' 4:20.53 5
22 Christopher Columbus 'A' 4:25.00 4:21.09 4
1) Diaz-Perez, Stacy 2) Wilson, Deidri
3) Sommersall, Ashley 4) Dingha, Daiana
23 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 4:18.44 4:23.29 4
1) Forrester, Shania 2) Birmingham, Ashley
3) Allen, Olivia 4) Arroyo, Jashena
24 Woodstown 'A' 4:28.06 4:25.47 4
1) Biegen, Neshani 2) Fisher, Sarah
3) O'Kane, Kelly 4) DiGregorio, Alexa
25 John Jay-Cross River 'A' 4:39.00 4:30.20 5
1) Johnson, Jordon 2) Delamothe, Danielle
3) Moss, Cami 4) Yablonski, Gabby
26 Clara Barton 'A' 4:23.99 4:30.88 4
1) Duncan, Kenlyn 2) Lashley, Deanna
3) Wise, Kyya 4) Johnson, Alana
27 Mount St. Mary 'A' 4:10.00 4:30.89 2
1) Romano, Alyssa 2) Howath, Annie
3) McEwen, Kathleen 4) Mackessy, Abigail
28 Archbishop Molloy 'C' 4:50.00 4:32.14 5
1) Williams, Laura 2) Wenzler, Katie
3) Loftus, Siobhan 4) Loftus, Cara
29 Wingate 'A' 4:37.34 4:32.60 5
1) williams, aaliyah 2) jackson, jannah
3) morris, nataliya 4) allard, anasia
30 Boys & Girls 'A' 4:30.00 4:36.62 4
1) Miller, Keesa 2) Ofodile, Jennifer
3) Dorsinville, Megan 4) Holder, Alea
31 Christopher Columbus 'B' 4:40.00 4:36.70 5
1) Diaz-Perez, Stacy 2) Hicks, Erykah
3) Cruz, Angela 4) Sibblies, Keturah
32 Mount St. Dominic 'A' 4:15.00 4:40.66 3
1) Piiru, Chandi 2) Merkerson, Briana
3) Giannoglou, Lillian 4) Herran, Alana
33 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 4:20.00 4:41.83 4
1) Woods, MaryEllen 2) Rayder, Kayla
3) Antonopoulos, Katarina 4) Armogan, Michelle
34 Young Womens Leadership (Q) 'B' 4:35.00 4:42.94 5
1) Lopez, Karen 2) Burrell, Nashelle
3) Oliver, Nia 4) Williams, Kim-Alexis
35 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 4:45.00 5:15.51 5
1) Lavin, Shannon 2) Fata, Gabrielle
3) Loftus, Cara 4) Vucetic, Katarina
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nerinx Hall 'A' 9:30.42 9:51.98
1) Anderson, Katie 2) Nathe, Madeline
3) Racette, Sophia 4) Anderson, Kerry
2 Windsor 'A' 9:35.40 10:09.92
1) McDonald, Annicka 2) Friedrich, Charlotte
3) Kopacz, Emily 4) Brown, Brittney
3 Hackley School 'A' 10:35.40 10:13.25
1) Bolster, Callye 2) Franke, Karina
3) Levin, Greer 4) Stevensen, Julia
4 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 10:03.00 10:17.45
1) Ketchum, Ella 2) Santiago, Alexia
3) Yuan, Catherine 4) Garratt, Michelle
5 Spence School 'A' 10:16.00 10:17.91
1) Allen, Jenny 2) Legaspi, Camila
3) Obi, Prisca 4) Hock, Maggie
6 Trinity School 'A' 10:40.00 10:27.01
1) Ryan, Lucia 2) Cook, Virginia
3) Monahan, Carrie 4) Pettit, Emma
7 John F. Kennedy 'A' 11:07.00 10:39.72
1) Guerrero, Lorena 2) James, Tandy
3) Mcclam, Taliyah 4) adorno, dayshane
8 Susan Wagner 'A' 11:39.38 10:40.76
1) ng, jody 2) nicholason, emily
3) parello, nicole 4) yip`, christina
9 Susan Wagner 'B' 10:20.00 11:02.11
1) oakes, leeana 2) melian, amanda
3) kassidy, eng 4) cohen, lianna
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ursuline School 'A' 4:11.00 4:13.08 1
1) Dougherty, Liz 2) Dunbar, Bryanna
3) Schenk, Siobhan 4) Flynn, Anna
2 Windsor 'A' 4:07.01 4:15.68 1
1) Hinds, Sashana 2) Milliner, Danielle
3) Robinson, Sharay 4) Brown, Brittney
3 Newburgh 'A' 4:16.00 4:16.52 1
4 Half Hollow Hills East 'A' 4:09.61 4:16.89 1
1) Perrier, Christina 2) Keschner, Lauren
3) Chimezie, Mary 4) Ribeiro, Amanda
5 Brentwood 'A' 4:12.50 4:23.92 1
1) Almonacy, Nastia 2) Gibbons, Cassie
3) Douglas, Alexia 4) Robinson, Shiseido
6 Francis Lewis 'A' 4:24.30 4:26.36 2
1) Laforce, Torisha 2) Bolouvi, Karen
3) Francis, Robyn 4) Wong, Channelle
7 Washingtonville 'A' 4:15.75 4:27.93 1
1) Boerke, Jenn 2) Boerke, Debbie
3) White, Christiane 4) Vasquez, Alisa
8 Longwood 'A' 4:15.50 4:28.90 1
1) Henderson, Crystal 2) Symns, Keyshanna
3) Hoffman, Brianna 4) Engesser, Kerrianne
9 Susan Wagner 'A' 4:10.00 4:29.28 1
1) coles clarke, jazmyn 2) maqela, zarifet
3) oloyede, aishat 4) bolusi, gianna
10 White Plains 'A' 4:18.00 4:29.99 2
1) Okun, Rachel 2) Woods, Lauren
3) Tucker, Nina 4) Latty, Tsahi
11 Mount St. Dominic 'A' 4:45.00 4:30.85 3
1) Giannoglou, Lillian 2) Mullen, Tyis
3) Merkerson, Briana 4) Piiru, Chandi
12 Hendrick Hudson 'A' 4:33.00 4:32.58 2
1) Rasmussen, Ella 2) Mandelkow, Lauren
3) Dolan, Antonia 4) Shardow, Rasheedah
13 Hackley School 'A' 4:27.60 4:33.66 2
1) Emanuel, Raechelle 2) Zak, Gabriella
3) Thomas, Sabina 4) Baker, Julia
14 Ursuline School 'D' 4:50.00 4:35.62 3
1) Poletti, Katherine 2) Orr, Sydney
3) D'Addario, Isabella 4) Sedlak, Alex
15 Ursuline School 'B' 4:30.00 4:36.45 2
1) Donahue, Nora 2) Estrella, Rebecca
3) O'Malley, Jenna 4) O'Sullivan, Kelly
16 Washingtonville 'B' 4:35.53 4:41.11 3
1) Kelly, Maeve 2) Brown, Nia
3) Thompson, Shannon 4) Nevel, Hannah
17 John Jay-Cross River 'A' 4:58.00 4:43.59 4
1) Johnson, Jordon 2) Delamothe, Danielle
3) Ramsay, Alyssa 4) Nohilly, Brooke
18 Trinity School 'A' 4:46.86 4
1) Pettit, Emma 2) Monahan, Carrie
3) McMahon, Rachel 4) Ryan, Lucia
19 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 4:30.00 4:52.09 2
1) McFadden, Lara 2) Rayder, Kayla
3) Kowpak, Sarah 4) Hubert, Jillian
20 Haldane 'A' 4:50.00 4:53.51 3
1) Warren, Sarah 2) Stowell, Abbey
3) Osborn, Elizabeth 4) Kane-Seitz, Tobey
21 North Salem 'A' 4:56.45 4
1) McCormack, Maggie 2) Fleischner, Madison
3) Stefankowski, Alexsandra 4) McCormack, Katie
22 Boys & Girls 'A' 4:40.00 4:56.48 3
1) Ofodile, Jennifer 2) Binns, Samoy
3) Holder, Alea 4) Miller, Keesa
23 Ursuline School 'C' 4:40.00 5:03.60 3
1) Athanasatos, Stephanie 2) Guerra, Korina
3) LaMarca, Marissa 4) LaGumina, Caroline
24 John Jay-Cross River 'B' 4:55.00 5:11.54 4
1) Delamothe, Danielle 2) Morabito, Olivia
3) Yablonski, Gabby 4) Wisehart, Fiona
25 Stony Brook School 'B' 5:16.02 4
1) Lavery, Emma 2) Kelly, Shannon
3) Gray, Nicole 4) Harrigan, Miranda
26 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 4:51.00 5:16.19 4
1) Hoyt, Kristen 2) Tucker, Urbi
3) Tapuro, Khayandra 4) Lavin, Shannon
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 South Shore 'A' 1:04.00 1:06.71 1
1) Lord, Shaunpel 2) Greene, Destiny
3) Cassan, Shannay 4) Henderson, Shante
2 Clara Barton 'A' 1:09.64 1:10.50 1
1) Salmon, Paula 2) Lashley, Deanna
3) Irving, Shaian 4) McGlashan, Abigail
3 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 1:17.00 1:15.21 2
1) Lucci, Deanna 2) Pizzella, Shannon
3) Dudek, Isabella 4) Szymeczek, Jessica
4 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 1:15.40 1:15.82 2
1) Forrest, Gernelle 2) Kemp, Amira
3) Gioia, Dawn 4) Brown, Zyare
5 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:10.70 1:16.55 1
1) James, Tandy 2) Mcclam, Taliyah
3) adorno, dayshane 4) Sumter, Kijara
6 John Jay-Cross River 'A' 1:20.00 1:19.27 2
1) Newman, Kathleen 2) Ramsay, Alyssa
3) Wisehart, Fiona 4) Nohilly, Brooke
7 Woodstown 'A' 1:20.20 3
1) Balik, Tori 2) Wilson, Morgan
3) Swilley, Danielle 4) Secaur, Felicia
8 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 1:21.00 1:20.54 3
1) Barbera, Lauren 2) DeMasi, Daisy
3) Ball, Alana 4) D'Angelo, Alyssa
9 Mount St. Mary 'A' 1:26.20 3
1) Madera, Erika 2) McEwen, Rionach
3) Price, Maeve 4) Toolan, Allyson
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Broughton, Shayla Middle Colle 5-08.00 5-04.00
2 Russell, Erica Newburgh 5-04.00 5-02.00
3 Wiebe, Samantha Roslyn 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Odenigbo, Kene Ursuline Sch 4-10.00 5-00.00
3 Francis, Tishauna Young Womens 5-00.00 5-00.00
6 Greene, Zimmie Thomas Jeffe 4-11.75 4-10.00
6 Walker, Zaria Windsor 5-04.00 4-10.00
6 Brown, Zyare Walter G. O' 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Missigher, Princess Benjamin Ban 5-02.00 4-10.00
6 Cooper, Destyni Red Bank Reg 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 Biscone, Tianna Garden City 5-01.00 4-08.00
11 Wilson, Lyndsey Walter G. O' 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Blamahsah, Cecelia Windsor 5-02.00 4-06.00
13 Newcomb, Molly John Jay-Cro 4-06.00
13 Meade, Sophie Spence Schoo 4-10.00 4-06.00
13 Butler, Abbigale Thomas Jeffe 4-11.00 4-06.00
17 Morrison, Mary Mount St. Ma 4-04.00
17 Belhumeur, Helena Friends Semi 4-08.00 4-04.00
17 Valderrama, Christine Roslyn 4-08.00 4-04.00
17 Swilley, Danielle Woodstown 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Mercades, Dewit Newburgh 4-11.00 NH
-- Antoine, Lyara Mount St. Do 4-08.00 NH
-- Bocage, Anne Mount St. Ma NH
-- Voelkl, Kahaia Mount St. Do 4-08.00 NH
-- Howath, Annie Mount St. Ma NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deluca, Kimberly Mount St. Do 8-06.00 9-06.00
2 Solomon, Takira Evander Chil 8-06.00 8-00.00
3 zestanakis, kellie Townsend Har 8-03.00 7-06.00
3 Ceesay, Sally East Harlem 24-11.25 7-06.00
5 Sabzevari, Ariana Roslyn 8-00.00 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brown, Kadeija Harry S. Tru 18-01.75 17-05.00 NWI
2 Tasher, Ashley Middle Colle 18-05.50 16-10.50 NWI
3 Anderson, Annika Poly Prep Co 16-06.50 16-05.00 NWI
4 DiGregorio, Alexa Woodstown 16-11.00 16-01.00 NWI
5 Freeman, Sara Kaye Taft Educati 17-04.00 15-10.00 NWI
6 Forth, Judeen Middle Colle 17-00.00 15-07.00 NWI
7 mercer, julianne Uniondale 16-02.00 15-04.00 NWI
8 forehand, miach Uniondale 16-00.00 15-03.00 NWI
9 Brown, Martina Middle Colle 16-08.00 15-01.00 NWI
10 Cordes, Sarah Newburgh 15-07.00 14-10.25 NWI
11 Hendricks, Simone Christopher 16-05.00 14-07.50 NWI
12 Honan, Catherine Garden City 15-00.00 14-06.00 NWI
12 Morgan, Christina Middle Colle 14-06.00 NWI
14 Farrell, Kate Garden City 14-06.00 14-05.00 NWI
15 Johnson, Tatyana Walter G. O' 14-10.00 14-03.00 NWI
15 Bunn, Ny'Lasia Walter G. O' 15-06.00 14-03.00 NWI
17 Baker, Jiana Windsor 16-07.00 14-02.00 NWI
17 Whittington, Breana Red Bank Reg 17-00.00 14-02.00 NWI
19 Shadan, Raquel Roslyn 14-09.00 14-01.50 NWI
20 Ofodile, Jennifer Boys & Girls 13-11.25 NWI
21 Butler, Angelica Middletown 15-02.00 13-09.00 NWI
22 McGoldrick, Sarah Woodstown 14-00.00 13-07.50 NWI
23 Chenault, Gabrielle Young Womens 14-05.00 13-04.50 NWI
24 Owens, Alayna Walter G. O' 14-08.00 13-02.50 NWI
25 Ferguson, Al-Tanyah Young Womens 15-07.50 12-10.00 NWI
26 Abe, Folasade HS of Fashio 16-10.00 12-08.00 NWI
27 Charles, LuAisha Middletown 14-03.00 12-04.50 NWI
28 Phillips, Desirae Young Womens 11-11.25 NWI
29 Aversa, Tyra Mount St. Do 13-05.00 11-07.00 NWI
30 Jones, Keziann Boys & Girls 11-05.50 NWI
31 Rabbie, Bianca Roslyn 13-00.00 10-11.50 NWI
-- Herran, Alana Mount St. Do 18-08.50 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tasher, Ashley Middle Colle 37-07.00 36-00.50 NWI
2 BurnsMoore, Saida Christopher 36-02.50 35-06.00 NWI
3 DiGregorio, Alexa Woodstown 34-11.00 35-01.25 NWI
4 Odenigbo, Kene Ursuline Sch 34-00.00 34-03.25 NWI
5 Senior, Karimah Middle Colle 33-09.00 34-01.25 NWI
6 Warner, Kenya Windsor 34-03.00 33-11.00 NWI
7 Austin, Nickeela Walter G. O' 34-09.00 33-06.00 NWI
8 Anderson, Annika Poly Prep Co 33-11.25 33-03.50 NWI
9 Williams, Chynalle Christopher 32-03.00 33-02.25 NWI
10 Cunningham, Shenelle Clara Barton 33-07.00 33-01.00 NWI
11 Moze, Sabrie Levittown Di 34-02.00 32-10.50 NWI
11 Johnson, Alana Clara Barton 32-08.00 32-10.50 NWI
13 Irving, Shaian Clara Barton 32-06.00 32-05.00 NWI
14 Butler, Angelica Middletown 34-00.00 32-03.25 NWI
15 Biscone, Tianna Garden City 34-04.00 31-04.50 NWI
15 Senior, Ashlie Newburgh 34-00.00 31-04.50 NWI
17 Jou, Esther Townsend Har 31-01.50 NWI
18 McGoldrick, Sarah Woodstown 31-04.00 30-03.25 NWI
19 Gordan, Emily Levittown Di 28-06.00 28-08.25 NWI
20 Charles, LuAisha Middletown 32-00.00 27-00.00 NWI
21 Rabbie, Bianca Roslyn 29-00.00 26-04.50 NWI
22 Belhumeur, Helena Friends Semi 29-10.00 26-01.50 NWI
-- Forth, Judeen Middle Colle 35-02.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dixon, Serena Red Bank Reg 39-11.00 40-04.00
2 Mitchell, Taniya Mt. Vernon 39-06.50 39-04.50
3 Robinson, Emmani Newburgh 34-09.00 38-09.25
4 Insingo, Kristina Holy Trinity 41-10.00 38-05.50
5 edwards, kourtney Susan Wagner 38-01.50
6 Donadio, Bianca Classical 38-00.00 37-01.50
7 Hicks, Alva Classical 40-10.00 35-08.25
8 Roach, Leah Longwood 36-04.50 33-08.00
9 Hatcher, Rachael Longwood 33-06.00 32-03.50
10 Johnson, Tamara Mount St. Ma 31-07.00
11 Arnold, Alexis Hackley Scho 24-09.00 31-06.50
12 Jeffrey, Shanisha Walter G. O' 32-09.00 31-04.50
13 Adams, Reya Springfield 31-02.00 31-04.00
14 Weeks, Angela Boys & Girls 30-01.00 30-04.00
15 Dume, Sarah Clara Barton 32-04.50 29-08.50
16 Lake, Sedonia Mt. Vernon 29-06.75 28-01.00
17 Holder, Alea Boys & Girls 29-11.00 27-07.50
18 ngwu, princess Dewitt Clint 29-02.75 27-04.00
19 Massaker, Paige Mount St. Do 25-00.00 27-03.50
20 Foster, Allison Mount St. Do 24-00.00 27-01.25
21 Cazeau, Kara Longwood 25-03.25 27-01.00
22 Ramirez, Victoria Monsignor Mc 27-04.00 26-10.25
23 Spencer, Nikkole United Natio 27-00.00 26-05.00
24 McNulty, Sarah Ursuline Sch 28-00.00 26-01.00
25 Cuadra, Amanda Mt. Vernon 26-08.75 25-11.00
26 Hill, Emillie Longwood 26-09.50 25-09.00
27 louis, stephie Uniondale 23-00.00 25-04.25
28 Germain, Yanisha Clara Barton 27-08.00 25-01.50
29 O'Rorke, Kelly Ursuline Sch 28-00.00 25-01.25
30 McEwen, Kathleen Mount St. Ma 25-01.00
31 Saint-Aubin, Misha Mt. Vernon 25-04.00 24-08.50
32 Butler, Abbigale Thomas Jeffe 24-06.50
33 Pallante, Jessica Mount St. Do 25-00.00 23-11.00
34 Greene, Zimmie Thomas Jeffe 23-09.25
35 Kates, Hannah Friends Semi 26-09.00 22-10.00
36 Esposito, Catherine Mount St. Ma 22-04.75
37 souffrant, tanisha Uniondale 25-00.00 21-11.00
38 ward, lauren Uniondale 28-00.00 21-04.50
39 Seaton, Nia Young Womens 20-09.25
40 Vaughn, Angel Friends Semi 22-09.00 20-07.50
41 Lewis, Ryann Young Womens 20-04.50
42 Diri, Tamunoinin Clara Barton 25-05.00 20-04.00
43 collins, shara Uniondale 26-00.00 18-04.00
44 Kaur, Baldeep Mount St. Ma 16-10.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 49.00 50.58 1
1) Thompson, Christal 2) Barnes, Adrienne
3) Hayes, Nyah 4) Camal, Erykah
2 Middle College 'A' 48.50 51.03 1
1) Stewart, Aleah 2) Sonko, Ramatoulaye
3) Webster, Destini 4) Mitchell, Charly
3 Half Hollow Hills East 'A' 52.38 52.89 2
1) Altema-Bouzi, Darleenn 2) Cheek, Autumn
3) Garard, Nailah 4) Panatagas, Sophia
4 Uniondale 'A' 48.90 53.38 1
1) Jinks, Asia 2) Desuze, Chelsea
3) Toussaint, Lenny 4) adams, brianna
5 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 54.00 53.43 2
1) Johnson, Tatyana 2) Butts-Houston, LaTynese
3) Owens, Alayna 4) Bunn, Ny'Lasia
6 HS of Fashion Industries 'A' 51.50 53.89 1
1) Mayo, Brianna 2) Welch, Zenata
3) Pierre, Caitlyn 4) Valencio, Daynisha
7 Clara Barton 'A' 56.46 54.18 2
1) Mcleod, Shannieka 2) Cumberbatch, Tiara
3) Garraway, Jody 4) James, Megan
8 Campus Magnet 'A' 52.00 54.58 1
1) Coutard, Brittani 2) Bailey Mcneil, Jamella
3) Philip, Emmie 4) Mattis, Andrea
9 Newburgh 'A' 50.05 55.13 1
1) Cruz, Keyla 2) Downer, Dentorai
3) Dunderdale, Chelsea 4) Fisher, Alayjah
10 Springfield Gardens 'A' 55.00 55.14 2
1) Jeanty, Germaine 2) Owens, Angelique
3) Fitzpatrick, Jada 4) Gordon, Tammi
11 Springfield Gardens 'B' 57.62 3
1) Cromwell Reid, Ebhonni 2) Odigie, Omayemwen
3) Langston, Armani 4) Simms, Shania
12 Mount St. Mary 'A' 53.50 58.37 2
1) Smith, Devon 2) Salandy, Nia
3) Pecoraro, Devan 4) Sabatino, Dana
13 Uniondale 'C' 58.00 59.65 3
1) green, crystal 2) hudson-jerman, tiana
3) jeffers, aliesha 4) jeudy, stephaine
14 North Salem 'A' 57.00 1:02.79 2
1) Coyle, Lamorna 2) McDonald, Theresa
3) Freedman, Samie 4) McCormack, Katie
15 Woodstown 'A' 58.00 1:05.00 3
1) Miller, Kacey 2) Secaur, Felicia
3) Snyder, Sera 4) Swilley, Danielle
16 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'B' 1:00.00 1:05.54 3
1) Gioia, Dawn 2) Delacruz, Jelica
3) Martinez, Emily 4) Forrest, Gernelle
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Garden City 'A' 4:23.00 4:23.19 1
1) Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa 2) Honan, Catherine
3) Biscone, Tianna 4) Gerland, Stephanie
2 Clara Barton 'A' 4:19.00 4:26.60 1
1) Darnley, Petula 2) James, Megan
3) Cumberbatch, Tiara 4) Strewart, Maureesha
3 Ursuline School 'D' 5:00.00 4:27.30 2
1) O'Malley, Jenna 2) Poletti, Katherine
3) Roche, Jennifer 4) Boselli, Allie
4 Newburgh 'A' 4:20.00 4:27.79 1
1) Cruz, Keyla 2) Deleon, Jamie
3) Fisher, Alayjah 4) Martin, Darah
5 Ursuline School 'A' 4:12.00 4:30.90 1
1) Chin, Daryn 2) Ciacci, Angela
3) Confeiteiro, Carissa 4) Estrella, Rebecca
6 South Shore 'A' 4:28.00 4:32.15 2
1) Cassan, Shannay 2) Joyner, Shaneasia
3) Metellus, Beatrice 4) Hazzard, Kenisha
7 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:23.70 4:38.05 1
1) Ferguson, Ijah 2) Martin, Tanjaneka
3) Johnson, Shana Kay 4) Warner, Chyna
8 Ursuline School 'B' 4:30.00 4:51.29 2
1) Fermin, Vilma 2) Johnson, Ariel
3) LaGumina, Caroline 4) Limoncelli, Francesca
9 Uniondale 'B' 4:25.00 4:51.39 2
1) richardson, alana 2) monplaisir, emily
3) mercer, julianne 4) marcus, yasmine
10 John Jay-Cross River 'A' 5:10.00 4:55.01 2
1) Kulick, Danielle 2) Del Savio, Olivia
3) Yablonski, Gabby 4) Wisehart, Fiona
11 Roslyn 'A' 4:40.00 5:03.38 2
1) Neo, Alyssa 2) Werner, Anne
3) Amin, Avni 4) Wiebe, Samantha
12 Ursuline School 'C' 4:50.00 5:08.53 2
1) Martyn, Caitlyn 2) Messerrly, Isabel
3) Mondesando, Brianna 4) Bulfamante, Annina
13 Uniondale 'C' 5:00.00 5:09.96 2
1) jeudy, stephaine 2) jeffers, aliesha
3) joseph, winnie 4) albert, asiah
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Windsor 'A' 4:15.50 4:25.54
1) Warner, Kenya 2) Hightower, Erika
3) Wilkerson, Alicia 4) McDonald, Annicka
2 Nightingale-Bamford School 'A' 5:28.44 4:30.81
1) Rollins, Brittany 2) Jones, Tyanna
3) Thomas, Tamara 4) Cope, Sarah
3 Middletown 'A' 4:10.00 4:35.27
1) Zollner, Keyana 2) Brown, Taniya
3) Figeruoa, Sara 4) Devaux, Cierra
4 Elmont 'A' 4:12.00 4:38.71
1) Barnes, Adrienne 2) Camal, Erykah
3) Thompson, Christal 4) Hayes, Nyah
5 Mount St. Mary 'A' 4:20.00 4:52.44
1) Esomonu, Udochi 2) Esposito, Catherine
3) Fame, Daniela 4) Franzonia, Faith
6 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 4:45.00 4:56.46
1) Kowpak, Sarah 2) McFadden, Lara
3) Hoyt, Kristen 4) Crocker, Carolyn
7 Mount St. Mary 'B' 5:00.00 5:05.72
1) Higgins, Mairead 2) Horn, Mikaela
3) Howath, Annie 4) Johnson, Tamara
8 Mount St. Mary 'C' 5:26.62
1) Kaur, Baldeep 2) LaRosa, Jillian
3) Lawlor, Catherine 4) Longobardi, Emily
9 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 5:10.00 5:30.45
1) Gerlak, Kelly 2) Baptiste, Amanda
3) Scibelli, Matisse 4) Loftus, Siobhan
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 54.00 54.36 2
1) Angel, Mikayla 2) Greer, Shanna
3) Washington, Hydea 4) Grant, Vinnelle
2 Levittown District 'A' 57.30 54.41 2
1) Gordan, Emily 2) Zebra, Sam
3) Hallahan, Alanna 4) Baumstein, Katie
3 Hempstead 'A' 49.05 54.54 1
1) Williams, Kaulah 2) Blagrove, Alicia
3) Hunt, Shanique 4) Moultrie, Jayda
4 Uniondale 'A' 48.90 54.78 1
1) arogbo, fola 2) davis, melissa
3) hudson-jerman, tiana 4) williams, tori
5 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 53.22 55.02 1
1) peterkin, brianna 2) shaw, jevonna
3) vanterpool, kiera 4) ferrol, cleje
6 Elmont 'A' 49.00 56.02 1
1) Harris, Brianna 2) Thybulle, Zhaneia
3) Jones, Briyanna 4) Whyte, Khalia
7 Half Hollow Hills East 'A' 52.38 56.13 1
1) Gomis, Maia 2) Gomis, Maira
3) Kaoma, Rebecca 4) Parkinson, Taylor
8 Newburgh 'A' 51.05 56.24 1
1) Aponti, Marielle 2) McCaskill, Ahnrea
3) Hagen, Sydney 4) Rider, Alyssa
9 Hope 'B' 57.61 2
10 Mount St. Mary 'A' 53.50 1:00.33 1
1) Womack, kalyn 2) Warren, Katie
3) Tran, Lindsay 4) Toolan, Allyson
11 John Jay-Cross River 'B' 1:01.22 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 3:52.54 4:22.27 1
1) Jinks, Asia 2) Desuze, Chelsea
3) adams, brianna 4) albert, asiah
2 Clara Barton 'A' 4:19.00 4:26.99 1
1) Daly, Casandra 2) Wright, Dominique
3) Smith, Sh Vone 4) Salmon, Paula
3 Levittown District 'A' 4:19.00 4:30.07 1
1) Stillman, Jenna 2) Hallahan, Alanna
3) Baumstein, Katie 4) Zebra, Sam
4 Newburgh 'A' 4:30.00 4:32.99 2
1) Aponti, Marielle 2) Laiso, Danielle
3) Ryan, Deidre 4) Hagen, Sydney
5 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 4:24.00 4:42.98 1
6 Mount St. Dominic 'A' 4:40.00 4:46.00 2
1) LaRiccia, Bridget 2) Antoine, Lyara
3) Rizzo, Kaeli 4) Murphy, Colette
7 Friends Seminary 'A' 4:29.00 4:47.15 2
1) Axinn, Amalia 2) Fairbairn, Esme
3) Thompson, Ashley 4) Mbaye, Fatoumata
8 Ursuline School 'A' 4:16.00 4:47.68 1
1) Bellomo, Ariana 2) Burgos, Kellee
3) Cagney, Clare 4) Guerra, Korina
9 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:43.60 4:49.78 2
1) Pelle, Courtney 2) Armstrong, Ayanna
3) John, Diara 4) Lillard, Taesha
10 Mount St. Mary 'A' 4:10.00 4:50.60 1
1) Lawlor, Catherine 2) Coffey, Tara
3) Ciszewski, Grace 4) Bothe, Morgan
11 Roslyn 'A' 4:28.27 4:53.55 2
1) Samet, Rebecca 2) Recio, Eleonora
3) Shadan, Raquel 4) Carbonaro, Sarah
12 White Plains 'A' 4:40.00 4:58.36 2
1) O'Leary, Caitlin 2) Okun, Danielle
3) Aloni, Mairov 4) Aloni, Revital
13 Ursuline School 'B' 4:30.00 4:58.81 2
1) LaMarca, Marissa 2) Luksha, Madeline
3) Mangels, Kaitlin 4) McLean, Lauren
14 John Jay-Cross River 'A' 5:00.00 5:12.59 2
1) Morabito, Olivia 2) Newman, Kathleen
3) Ramsay, Ashley 4) Ramsay, Alyssa
15 Mount St. Mary 'B' 5:22.21 2
1) Casserly, Gillian 2) Cunningham, Veronica
3) Fame, Daniela 4) Horn, Mikaela
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 4:12.00 4:22.86 1
1) Harris, Brianna 2) Whyte, Khalia
3) Jones, Briyanna 4) Thybulle, Zhaneia
2 Young Womens Leadership (Q) 'A' 4:30.00 4:32.38 1
1) Bryan, Lakeisha 2) McDonald, Briana
3) Chenault, Gabrielle 4) Dumpson, Mya
3 Clara Barton 'A' 5:25.00 4:46.85 2
1) Findlay, Jael 2) Pringle, Ayanna
3) Brodie, Lesley Ann 4) Smith, Sh Vone
4 United Nations Int'l School 'A' 5:15.00 4:48.39 2
1) Gaddy, Isis 2) Olson-Duffy, Lila
3) Kane, Naima 4) Lifsec, Anna
5 Mount St. Mary 'A' 4:20.00 5:01.84 1
1) Anderson, Katherine 2) Aversa, Krista
3) Barber, Kat 4) Bartolomeo, Victoria
6 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:50.00 5:05.96 1
1) John, Diara 2) Moore, Aderes
3) Loto, Nicole 4) Miller, Jaida
7 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 4:45.00 5:07.95 1
1) Lapinta, Francesca 2) DePalma, Maria
3) Coleman, Melanie 4) Hubert, Jillian
8 Mount St. Dominic 'A' 4:55.00 5:09.42 2
1) Antoine, Lyara 2) LaRiccia, Bridget
3) Murphy, Colette 4) Rizzo, Kaeli
9 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 5:10.00 5:26.76 2
1) Rennart, Cassandra 2) Villalva, Vanessa
3) Mieles, Diana 4) Roman, Alyssa
10 Archbishop Molloy 'C' 5:43.22 2
1) Brady, Mary 2) Jaime, Carolina
3) Mohsin, Amber 4) Annink, Maria
11 Mount St. Mary 'B' 5:00.00 5:49.23 2
1) Berger, Alanna 2) Bocage, Anne
3) Bochnak, Cathy 4) Borowsky, Nicole
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash USATF 17-18 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Watkins, Mi-Ah Eclipse Track Cl 30.09 NWI 2 476
2 Yearwood, Ryann Unattached 31.09 NWI 2 409
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles USATF 17-18 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Watkins, Mi-Ah Eclipse Track Cl 20.13 NWI 2 292
2 Yearwood, Ryann Unattached 20.14 NWI 2 291
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump USATF 17-18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yearwood, Ryann Unattached 1.52m 644
2 Watkins, Mi-Ah Eclipse Track Cl 1.31m 419
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put USATF 17-18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Mi-Ah Eclipse Track Cl 9.65m 507
2 Yearwood, Ryann Unattached 6.58m 308
Girls Heptathlon USATF 17-18
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watkins, Mi-Ah Eclipse Track Cl 1694
2 Yearwood, Ryann Unattached 1652
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles USATF 11-12 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sumpter, Sage Unattached 14.23 NWI 525
2 nderson, Nyla Eclipse Track Cl 18.16 NWI 144
3 Mitchell, Deja Notre Dame 20.95 NWI 13
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles USATF 13-14 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Myers, Phoebe Ruff Kuztz 15.90 NWI 727
2 Lyons, Janai Jeuness Track Cl 16.71 NWI 630
3 Myers, Sophia Ruff Kuztz 16.99 NWI 598
4 McEachern, Victoria Ruff Kuztz 17.23 NWI 571
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash USATF 15-16 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Eqypt Eclipse Track Cl 28.97 NWI 2 556
2 Swinnie, Jailen Mhc Green Wave 29.58 NWI 2 512
3 Rowe, Naomi Ruff Kuztz 29.70 NWI 2 503
4 Mumba, Mecca Unattached 31.25 NWI 2 398
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles USATF 15-16 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Eqypt Eclipse Track Cl 18.91 NWI 3 399
2 Rowe, Naomi Ruff Kuztz 20.18 NWI 3 287
3 Mumba, Mecca Unattached 21.99 NWI 3 158
4 Swinnie, Jailen Mhc Green Wave 25.34 NWI 3 16
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump USATF 15-16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowe, Naomi Ruff Kuztz 1.46m 577
1 Mumba, Mecca Unattached 1.46m 577
3 Parker, Eqypt Eclipse Track Cl 1.16m 275
4 Swinnie, Jailen Mhc Green Wave 1.13m 248
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put USATF 15-16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Eqypt Eclipse Track Cl 11.50m 628
2 Rowe, Naomi Ruff Kuztz 7.16m 345
3 Swinnie, Jailen Mhc Green Wave 7.13m 343
4 Mumba, Mecca Unattached 6.52m 304
Girls Heptathlon USATF 15-16
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parker, Eqypt Eclipse Track Cl 1858
2 Rowe, Naomi Ruff Kuztz 1712
3 Mumba, Mecca Unattached 1437
4 Swinnie, Jailen Mhc Green Wave 1119
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shomari, Shaka Holy Trinity 10.95 11.12q NWI 1
2 Dais, Mustafaa Hackley Scho 10.75 11.20q NWI 1
3 Agyeman, Ernest Dewitt Clint 10.76 11.24q NWI 2
4 Ngbokoli, Elijah Hackley Scho 11.21 11.25q NWI 1
5 Rose, Devin Poly Prep Co 11.41 11.29q NWI 3
6 Snow, Nick Moses Brown 11.24 11.36q NWI 2
7 Williams, Mario Red Bank Reg 10.80 11.44q NWI 3
8 Bonner, Kyshawn Windsor 10.83 11.44q NWI 2
9 Shaw, jevon Dewitt Clint 11.09 11.58 NWI 3
10 Sinclair, Sean Campus Magne 11.30 11.59 NWI 2
11 Johnson, Kyle Middle Colle 11.49 11.71 NWI 3
12 Brooks, Shy Windsor 10.97 11.71 NWI 2
13 Colbert, Tyrus Uniondale 10.80 11.81 NWI 3
14 McGowan, Peter Hendrick Hud 11.10 11.84 NWI 2
15 Monaco, Alex North Salem 11.50 11.86 NWI 2
16 Gutierrez, Andy Walter G. O' 11.24 11.87 NWI 3
17 May, Brandon Bronx HS of 11.50 11.98 NWI 1
18 Omolade, John Trinity Scho 11.74 12.15 NWI 1
19 McFadden, Willie Walter G. O' 11.30 12.28 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dais, Mustafaa Hackley Scho 11.20 11.23 1.8
2 Agyeman, Ernest Dewitt Clint 11.24 11.30 1.8
3 Rose, Devin Poly Prep Co 11.29 11.50 1.8
4 Bonner, Kyshawn Windsor 11.44 11.52 1.8
5 Williams, Mario Red Bank Reg 11.44 11.54 1.8
6 Shomari, Shaka Holy Trinity 11.12 11.56 1.8
7 Snow, Nick Moses Brown 11.36 11.63 1.8
8 Ngbokoli, Elijah Hackley Scho 11.25 11.72 1.8
Boys 200 Meter Run Invitational
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Snow, Nick Moses Brown 22.89 22.77q NWI 3
2 Chestnut, Xavier Red Bank Reg 21.90 22.79q NWI 3
3 Oni, Semasa Middle Colle 21.90 22.82q NWI 2
4 Butcher, Corey Middle Colle 22.60 23.04q NWI 2
5 Rush, Courtney Windsor 22.91 23.20q NWI 2
6 Mack, Chris Windsor 22.83 23.23q NWI 3
7 Sinclair, Sean Campus Magne 23.50 23.25q NWI 1
8 Tankeh, Charles Stony Brook 23.10 23.33q NWI 2
9 Beausil, Joshua Curtis 23.00 23.37 NWI 3
10 sherriff, Adrian Susan Wagner 22.83 23.64 NWI 2
11 green, lamar Sheepshead B 22.80 23.86 NWI 1
12 mckenzie, syron Sheepshead B 22.75 24.47 NWI 1
13 McGowan, Peter Hendrick Hud 23.14 24.51 NWI 1
14 May, Brandon Bronx HS of 24.00 24.57 NWI 3
15 Welsh, Brendon John Jay-Cro 23.90 24.79 NWI 2
16 Gueorquiev, Ivaylo Bronx HS of 23.00 25.04 NWI 2
17 Spence, Dale Wingate 24.10 25.37 NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Run Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Oni, Semasa Middle Colle 22.82 22.03 -1.0
2 Snow, Nick Moses Brown 22.77 22.35 -1.0
3 Butcher, Corey Middle Colle 23.04 22.40 -1.0
4 Chestnut, Xavier Red Bank Reg 22.79 22.60 -1.0
5 Rush, Courtney Windsor 23.20 22.94 -1.0
6 Sinclair, Sean Campus Magne 23.25 23.19 -1.0
Boys 400 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rose, Richard Boys & Girls 47.34 47.21 1
2 Benjamin, Rai Mt. Vernon 47.31 47.67 1
3 Poleon, Mergaran Paul Robeson 48.50 48.85 1
4 Kouyate, Mohamed Taft Educati 49.50 49.59 1
5 Guerrera, Trevor Sachem East 50.95 49.73 2
6 Rose, Devin Poly Prep Co 51.16 49.73 2
7 Haughton, Robert Saratoga Spr 49.97 50.30 1
8 Bogle, Dikembe South Shore 50.86 50.64 2
9 Williams, Nathaniel Windsor 51.04 51.13 2
10 Tyne, Rushawn Paul Robeson 51.20 52.83 2
11 Graham, Robert Paul Robeson 51.20 53.19 1
12 Deshpande, Utsav Sachem East 51.74 53.22 2
13 Clarke, Francis Xavier 50.70 53.36 2
14 Anderson, Tahmel Paul Robeson 50.50 53.85 1
15 Samuel, Adekunle Middle Colle 50.60 55.13 2
16 Purdy, Denari Benjamin Ban 50.00 55.34 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bah, Mohamed Curtis 1:56.81 1:55.27
2 Nathaniel, Nolan Benjamin Ban 1:54.00 1:56.29
3 Pompilj, Marco Collegiate S 1:57.54 1:58.67
4 Verro, Joe Saratoga Spr 1:56.00 1:59.15
5 Hinds, Rajay Windsor 2:00.32 1:59.61
6 Pourshalchi, Scott Roslyn 1:58.02 1:59.79
7 Boudreau, Kevin Windsor 2:00.51 1:59.96
8 Kotran, Josh Packer Colle 1:57.22 2:00.45
9 Myers, Ethan Francis Lewi 1:58.00 2:00.65
10 Marino, Andrew Walter G. O' 2:01.00 2:00.91
11 Bey, Mustafaa Thomas Jeffe 1:59.00 2:01.23
12 Battaglia, Joe Sachem East 1:57.94 2:02.68
13 springer, gairy Thomas Jeffe 2:00.00 2:09.60
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibbons, Sidney Monsignor Mc 14.71 14.97q NWI 2
2 deslande, powell Sheepshead B 14.50 14.98q NWI 1
3 Gordon, Khevaughn Dewitt Clint 14.87 14.99q NWI 1
4 McFadden, Aaron Walter G. O' 15.10 15.57q NWI 1
5 joseph, axel Sheepshead B 14.70 15.77q NWI 2
6 Best, Rasheed Middle Colle 15.49 15.79q NWI 2
7 Warner, Kaylin Poly Prep Co 15.81 16.21q NWI 1
8 fadairo, adeniyi Susan Wagner 17.61 16.73q NWI 2
9 Patterson, Sean Red Bank Reg 16.10 16.83 NWI 2
10 Dixon, Divaughn John F. Kenn 16.30 16.94 NWI 2
11 Ansel, Dominic Friends Semi 16.53 18.18 NWI 1
12 Harkins, Jamie Franklin K. 16.00 21.21 NWI 1
-- Lewis, Tyler Middle Colle 15.80 DNF NWI 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Gibbons, Sidney Monsignor Mc 14.97 14.47 0.2
2 Gordon, Khevaughn Dewitt Clint 14.99 14.65 0.2
3 deslande, powell Sheepshead B 14.98 14.65 0.2
4 joseph, axel Sheepshead B 15.77 15.33 0.2
5 McFadden, Aaron Walter G. O' 15.57 15.35 0.2
6 Best, Rasheed Middle Colle 15.79 15.38 0.2
7 fadairo, adeniyi Susan Wagner 16.73 16.11 0.2
8 Warner, Kaylin Poly Prep Co 16.21 16.31 0.2
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shodai, Alex Middletown 6:15.00 6:27.56
2 Smith, Ben John Jay-Cro 6:25.00 6:31.39
3 Acito, Jake North Salem 6:30.00 6:32.72
4 Mosher, Steven Walter G. O' 6:47.00 6:33.82
5 Freestone, Brent Saratoga Spr 6:15.70 6:37.41
6 Nohilly, Eion John Jay-Cro 6:25.00 6:38.29
7 Patsy, Matt Sachem East 6:46.40 6:43.28
8 Ray, Logan Patriot 6:50.09 6:57.58
9 Martinez, Anthony Francis Lewi 6:45.00 7:04.89
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sachem North 'A' 18:00.00 17:45.32
1) Garcia-Cassani, Isaac 2) Coccia, Anthony
3) Lauer, Jonathan 4) Onken, John
2 Fordham Prep 'A' 17:44.00 17:46.21
1) Prunty, Joseph 2) Newton, Franklin
3) Miano, Mike 4) Lundy, Conor
3 Xavier 'A' 17:45.00 18:18.89
1) Berka, Jordan 2) Kaufmann, Eliot
3) Vazquez, Louis 4) Rice, John
4 Midwood 'A' 17:45.00 18:27.81
1) Egbunam, Ike 2) Bonfilis, Brandon
3) Zolotarevsky, Jacob 4) Hector, Billy
5 Stuyvesant 'A' 19:09.00 18:33.39
1) Puopolo, Andrew 2) Zhang, Andy
3) Chen, Eric 4) Karson, Jeremy
6 Collegiate School 'A' 17:55.00 18:47.90
1) Ziebold, Will 2) Farley, Jack
3) Chang, Luke 4) Buckley, Liam
7 Francis Lewis 'A' 18:50.00 19:01.77
1) Baires, Fredis 2) Wong, Raymond
3) Faiq, Edrees 4) Orellana, Samuel
8 Massapequa 'A' 18:53.56 19:03.99
1) Eng, Tim 2) Van Vorst, Kevin
3) Caulfield, Jimmy 4) Woods, Tim
9 Susan Wagner 'A' 19:40.29 19:07.77
1) gugendiran, pratheip 2) guzman, juan
3) morales, emanuel 4) brandt, kyle
10 Xavier 'B' 18:30.00 19:17.79
1) Raslowsky, Christian 2) Ronan, Dominick
3) Bensen, Matthew 4) Galasso, James
11 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 18:30.00 19:21.75
1) Goodwin, Sean 2) Lauria, Joe
3) Freeman, Brandon 4) Ruiz-Gomez, Julio
12 Monsignor Farrell 'B' 18:50.00 20:11.69
1) Jackson, Luke 2) O'Connell, Jack
3) Scharf, Andrew 4) Sysak, Mike
Boys Pole Vault Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deutmeyer, James Fordham Prep 16-00.00 16-00.25
2 Adekoya, Rahman John F. Kenn 14-03.25 14-00.00
2 Crispi, Joe Monsignor Fa 15-00.00 14-00.00
4 Andino, Illich Middletown 12-06.00 13-00.00
4 Conboy, Thomas Saratoga Spr 13-00.00 13-00.00
6 Ammirati, Luke Monsignor Fa 13-00.00 12-06.00
6 Mieses, Ivan Middletown 13-00.00 12-06.00
8 Ball, James Fordham Prep 12-06.00 12-00.00
8 Matta, Andrew Newburgh 13-05.00 12-00.00
Boys Discus Throw Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Russell, Dennis Longwood 165-11 172-00
2 Menocal, Gustave Fordham Prep 162-06 159-04
3 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun Classical 155-00 150-04
4 Putnam, John Massapequa 158-02 142-11
5 Murphy, Corey Longwood 161-00 141-00
6 Segreto, Joseph St. Anthony' 149-03 138-06
7 Watley, Basil Longwood 132-00 127-03
8 Leddy, James St. Anthony' 159-02 126-03
9 Green, Nick Saratoga Spr 141-01 123-08
10 Allwood, Andrew Middletown 138-08 120-01
11 Zeolla, Nick Longwood 136-00 118-03
12 Kearns, Michael Sachem North 131-09 117-05
13 belle, clinton Thomas Jeffe 130-00 101-09
Boys Hammer Throw Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly, Adam Barrington 216-01 220-02
2 Russell, Owen Moses Brown 209-02 204-02
3 Ryan, Sean Babylon 206-06 202-07
4 Segreto, Joseph St. Anthony' 193-07 190-06
5 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun Classical 198-00 189-09
6 Zapata, Bryan Hope 180-05 185-05
7 Fugere, Connor Woonsocket 201-11 181-11
8 Sheng, Eric Syosset 198-03 181-01
9 Putnam, John Massapequa 145-05 163-10
10 Leddy, James St. Anthony' 158-03 160-08
11 Alvernaz, Mike Barrington 157-06 156-06
12 pocesta, lutfi Susan Wagner 157-06 143-09
13 Briere, Jared Woonsocket 155-00 143-08
14 Palazzo, Joe Classical 150-00 140-10
15 Taft, Austin Woonsocket 145-00 126-11
16 Bonilla, Alexus Classical 150-00 125-00
17 Finklestein, Jake Massapequa 109-00 87-08
-- Fusaro, John St. Anthony' 127-08 FOUL
-- Gungor, Tim Massapequa 132-06 FOUL
-- Colantonio, Bobby Barrington 212-02 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 O'Brien, Jack Hendrick Hud 197-01 187-11
2 Gabrielsen, Mike Hendrick Hud 176-03 185-01
3 Wright, Ethan Narragansett 186-04 181-11
4 Putnam, John Massapequa 173-07 179-00
5 Hurley, Alfred Collegiate S 171-11 167-07
6 Blajeski, Nick Monsignor Mc 155-06 166-10
7 Bacchus, Joseph Samuel J. Ti 161-10 157-08
8 Yanni, Anthony Xavier 141-10 140-08
9 Coughlan, Sean Monsignor Fa 148-06 139-09
10 Miskimmon, Michael Xavier 135-00 136-08
11 Hurtado, Louis Fordham Prep 140-07 133-03
12 Ogando, Geffrey Fordham Prep 144-07 133-00
13 Galford, Mike Monsignor Fa 150-04 127-05
14 Nasta, Austin Xavier 135-00 123-00
15 Bascomb, Trevon Thomas Jeffe 40-08.50 109-02
16 Kelly, Turner Walter G. O' 131-09 108-00
17 Miller, Jonathan Holy Trinity 150-00 53-00
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hollis, Matt Stony Brook 12.30 NWI 593
2 Rusak, Sam Scarborough 12.67 NWI 525
3 Clark, Thomas Poly Prep Co 12.73 NWI 515
4 Cohen, Noah Hendrick Hud 12.84 NWI 495
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rusak, Sam Scarborough 56.94 523
2 Hollis, Matt Stony Brook 57.07 518
3 Cohen, Noah Hendrick Hud 57.92 487
4 Clark, Thomas Poly Prep Co 57.94 486
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hollis, Matt Stony Brook 17.04 NWI 620
2 Cohen, Noah Hendrick Hud 17.25 NWI 598
3 Rusak, Sam Scarborough 18.35 NWI 491
4 Clark, Thomas Poly Prep Co 19.23 NWI 413
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollis, Matt Stony Brook 1.73m 569
2 Rusak, Sam Scarborough 1.64m 496
2 Cohen, Noah Hendrick Hud 1.64m 496
4 Clark, Thomas Poly Prep Co 1.61m 472
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hollis, Matt Stony Brook 5.57m NWI 496
2 Clark, Thomas Poly Prep Co 5.39m NWI 459
3 Cohen, Noah Hendrick Hud 5.01m NWI 384
4 Rusak, Sam Scarborough 4.89m NWI 361
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollis, Matt Stony Brook 12.38m 629
2 Cohen, Noah Hendrick Hud 10.78m 533
3 Rusak, Sam Scarborough 9.89m 479
4 Clark, Thomas Poly Prep Co 8.60m 402
Boys Decathlon Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hollis, Matt Stony Brook 4965 3425
2 Cohen, Noah Hendrick Hud 4988 2993
3 Rusak, Sam Scarborough 5200 2875
4 Clark, Thomas Poly Prep Co 4299 2747
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Watts, Mike Islip 9:24.60 9:24.83 1
2 Hopper, Trevor Ridgefield 9:07.89 9:29.10 1
3 Phillips, Sean Regis 9:38.50 9:30.45 1
4 Bordash, Will Ridgefield 9:28.72 9:30.53 1
5 Kenny, Hugh Poly Prep Co 9:43.11 9:30.63 1
6 Chen, Eric Stuyvesant 9:45.00 9:31.94 1
7 Buckley, Liam Collegiate S 9:37.08 9:32.32 1
8 Gilbert, Austin Ridgefield 9:11.12 9:36.32 1
9 Altopp, Gabe Ridgefield 9:29.52 9:37.50 1
10 Miano, Mike Fordham Prep 9:44.67 9:44.10 1
11 Acito, Jake North Salem 9:40.00 9:44.44 1
12 Corso, Clint Ridgefield 9:58.73 9:46.37 2
13 Bah, Mohamed Curtis 9:55.00 9:48.11 2
14 Henderson, Theodore Haldane 9:50.00 9:51.66 2
15 Fox, Ryan Danbury 9:50.00 9:52.71 1
16 Baires, Fredis Francis Lewi 9:40.00 9:53.59 1
17 Julich, Justin Port Jeffers 9:59.50 9:58.00 2
18 Hughes, John Haldane 9:50.00 9:59.82 2
19 Ansel, Ryan Danbury 9:59.00 10:02.74 2
20 Marlin, Jake Curtis 10:01.87 10:06.21 2
21 Fenoff, Taylor Saratoga Spr 10:19.00 10:10.49 2
22 North, Ethan Saratoga Spr 10:15.00 10:10.53 2
23 Mullins, Cory Danbury 10:10.00 10:12.91 2
24 Mandal, Ayan Stony Brook 10:29.27 10:14.05 3
25 Akekaya, John Curtis 10:10.00 10:15.26 2
26 Ginzburg, Sam Riverdale Co 10:23.88 10:16.31 3
27 Smith, Aiden Massapequa 10:00.00 10:18.72 2
28 Galasso, James Xavier 10:20.00 10:21.46 3
29 Caulfield, Jimmy Massapequa 10:31.98 10:24.43 3
30 Peragine, Nicholas Xavier 10:20.00 10:25.32 2
31 O'Brien, Kyle Danbury 10:24.00 10:26.99 3
32 McAulay, Dylan Danbury 10:20.00 10:27.30 2
33 Pietrzak, Mark Washingtonvi 10:45.00 10:29.38 4
34 Adamski, Jack Danbury 10:35.00 10:30.11 3
35 Fox, Bradley Danbury 10:40.00 10:31.20 3
36 Carroll, Edmund Sachem East 10:32.10 10:31.93 3
37 Ruvkun, Andrew Packer Colle 10:42.60 10:32.70 4
38 Hoch, Ross Hackley Scho 10:21.40 10:33.72 3
39 Arredondo, Julio Danbury 10:26.00 10:35.74 3
40 Warren, Sean Washingtonvi 10:31.00 10:36.66 3
41 Urso, Gregory Curtis 10:50.00 10:37.47 4
42 Messier, Will Saratoga Spr 10:35.00 10:39.67 3
43 Guerrera, Brandon Sachem East 10:39.00 10:42.10 3
44 Radcliff, RJ Danbury 10:49.00 10:44.52 4
45 Kingham, Edmund Danbury 10:32.00 10:45.08 3
46 Margres, Chris Danbury 10:45.00 10:47.42 4
47 Javois, Keshaun Middle Colle 10:33.00 10:52.34 3
48 Kerin, Ryan Plainview-Ol 12:00.00 10:55.22 4
49 Mead, Spencer Danbury 10:58.00 11:01.07 4
50 Stallings, Jasper Friends Semi 10:58.40 11:01.46 4
51 Cunalata, Andre Francis Lewi 10:55.00 11:01.90 4
52 Peachman, Kevin Danbury 10:52.00 11:07.51 4
53 Lanson, Julian Danbury 10:59.00 11:16.74 4
54 Gordon, David John Jay-Cro 11:15.00 11:51.05 4
55 You, Justin Danbury 10:54.00 11:58.58 4
56 Goldstein, Zach Plainview-Ol 12:30.00 12:54.22 4
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Benjamin, Rai Mt. Vernon 52.37 54.26 1
2 Nelson, Tobias Brentwood 54.61 55.17 1
3 Proctor, Truvaurnie Dewitt Clint 55.17 55.87 1
4 Guerrera, Trevor Sachem East 54.84 56.36 1
5 Nguyen, Ryan Washingtonvi 56.70 56.45 2
6 mckenzie, syron Sheepshead B 55.00 57.36 1
7 Best, Rasheed Middle Colle 59.90 57.76 4
8 Patterson, Sean Red Bank Reg 55.30 57.83 1
9 Deshpande, Utsav Sachem East 56.60 57.87 2
10 Haughton, Lindon Newburgh 56.40 58.27 1
11 Gibbons, Sidney Monsignor Mc 57.46 58.66 3
12 Barile, James Ridgefield 1:01.25 58.73 5
13 McFadden, Aaron Walter G. O' 55.00 59.01 1
14 Small, Nathaniel Holy Trinity 57.24 59.11 2
15 Rock, Liam Archbishop M 1:00.54 59.53 5
16 Gray, Marcus Uniondale 57.40 59.82 3
17 O'Connor, Tyrice Danbury 58.50 59.92 3
18 Berg, Will Friends Semi 1:01.00 1:00.24 5
19 Schembor, Quinn Red Bank Reg 59.50 1:00.32 4
20 Jones, Keith Middle Colle 58.75 1:00.44 4
21 Clark, Peter Poly Prep Co 1:02.10 1:00.55 5
22 Pham, Nick Washingtonvi 1:00.20 1:00.59 5
23 Yarde, Andrew Holy Trinity 1:00.10 1:00.97 4
24 Meitz, Lewis Stony Brook 1:00.20 1:00.99 5
25 Hoffman, Jacob Stuyvesant 59.50 1:01.13 4
26 Keresztes, Eric Port Jeffers 58.60 1:01.64 3
27 Lawerence, Kirk Windsor 57.50 1:01.96 3
28 Clarke, Devonte Danbury 1:03.00 1:02.27 6
29 Liu, Edwin Brooklyn Tec 59.50 1:02.43 4
30 Lai Fang, Dante Middle Colle 1:04.70 1:02.81 7
31 Moffett, Akim Danbury 59.90 1:03.25 4
32 Graves, Carter Iona Prep 1:07.00 1:03.50 8
33 Sloat, CJ Iona Prep 1:02.50 1:03.72 6
34 Miranda, Luiz Monsignor Mc 1:03.57 1:03.83 7
35 Black, Marlon Danbury 1:02.20 1:03.87 6
36 Crossdale, Malik Fordham Prep 58.20 1:03.95 3
37 Jones, Hayden Riverdale Co 1:03.18 1:04.03 6
38 Parrish, Michael Regis 1:02.50 1:04.23 6
39 Ospina, Esteban Monsignor Mc 1:04.97 1:04.23 8
40 McClave, Egan Packer Colle 1:01.20 1:05.09 5
41 Thompson, Shawn Washingtonvi 1:02.90 1:05.54 6
42 Ascher, Jonathan Collegiate S 1:04.50 1:05.73 7
43 Atallah, Adriano Regis 1:10.00 1:05.82 9
44 Southerland, Brandon Francis Lewi 1:04.00 1:05.84 7
45 Sun, Borun Riverdale Co 1:03.50 1:06.07 6
46 Young, Jeffrey Holy Trinity 1:05.20 1:06.27 8
47 Sanchez, Matthew Holy Trinity 1:08.20 1:06.49 9
48 Proner, Robert Riverdale Co 1:04.90 1:06.65 7
49 Walker, Brian Massapequa 1:08.11 1:06.91 8
50 Lopez, Jon Iona Prep 1:07.50 1:07.49 8
51 Romeo, Nick Iona Prep 1:08.50 1:07.56 9
52 Galbo, Sal Iona Prep 1:04.00 1:08.70 7
53 Morris, Stefan Cardinal Spe 1:11.24 10
54 Zappolo, Devon Iona Prep 1:09.00 1:12.23 9
55 Palacardo, Federico Regis 1:12.00 1:12.40 9
56 Wong, Ben Friends Semi 1:17.00 1:12.63 10
57 Donnelly, Miles Friends Semi 1:14.80 1:15.92 9
58 Krawetz, Eric Iona Prep 1:12.50 1:16.10 9
-- Bogle, Dikembe South Shore 56.79 DNF 2
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cruz, Nick Washingtonvi 6:53.00 6:27.30 1
2 Taylor, Giacomo Trinity Scho 6:32.67 3
3 Pinnola, Mike Colts Neck 6:38.00 6:42.33 1
4 Das, Rohit Danbury 6:55.00 6:43.16 1
5 Waterman, Eric Danbury 7:00.00 6:44.04 1
6 Faulkner, Gillan Sachem East 7:00.00 6:45.05 1
7 Jung, Tristan Hackley Scho 6:58.88 6:45.50 1
8 Tesoriero, Joe Massapequa 7:01.33 6:51.07 1
8 Stanwise, Artie Massapequa 7:12.56 6:51.07 1
10 Mulvany, Kieran Iona Prep 6:54.51 3
11 Ojeda, Adrian White Plains 7:21.00 7:06.41 1
12 Schultz, Greg Sachem East 7:29.00 7:08.20 2
13 Selzer, Mike North Salem 7:20.00 7:08.63 1
14 Cavalino, Vincent Sachem East 7:25.00 7:08.74 2
15 Garrison, William White Plains 7:21.00 7:12.60 2
16 Liberman, Evan Friends Semi 7:26.23 7:14.94 2
17 Vibes, Dillon Windsor 8:24.00 7:15.43 3
18 Johnson, Connor Sachem East 7:29.00 7:17.69 2
19 Sanchez, Ariel Regis 7:50.00 7:19.60 2
20 Medici, Frank Hackley Scho 7:54.60 7:26.16 3
21 Silver-Frankel, Eilon John Jay-Cro 7:50.00 7:27.44 2
22 Basset, Liam Friends Semi 7:50.28 7:27.73 3
23 Schoch, Tyler Regis 7:45.00 7:29.11 2
24 Corbisiero, Rocco Sachem East 7:25.00 7:29.37 2
25 Ng, Harvey Stuyvesant 7:29.38 3
26 Smith, David John Jay-Cro 7:45.00 7:33.03 2
27 Dillane, Justin John Jay-Cro 7:45.00 7:38.15 2
28 Newman, Judah Friends Semi 8:27.30 7:56.66 3
29 Irias, Luis Stony Brook 8:21.39 8:04.73 3
30 Yozwiak, Xavier Regis 8:15.00 8:07.59 3
31 Salama, Tom Regis 7:55.00 8:15.49 3
32 Hilbert, Alex Plainview-Ol 7:05.00 8:20.76 1
33 Goldstein, Jeff Plainview-Ol 7:20.00 8:40.20 1
34 Shulman, Avi John Jay-Cro 8:20.00 8:41.19 3
35 Jenkins, Ryan John Jay-Cro 8:20.00 8:41.31 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newburgh 'A' 42.10 42.59q 2
1) Savage, Ahkiel 2) Forbes, Aaron
3) Adrian, Young 4) Perz, Erit
2 Samuel J. Tilden 'A' 43.50 43.34q 3
1) Baptiste, Kyle 2) Blades, Christan
3) Clarke, Paul 4) Solomon, Demoy
3 Hackley School 'A' 42.67 43.41q 6
1) Roderick, Anthony 2) Inzar, Darius
3) Ngbokoli, Elijah 4) Dais, Mustafaa
4 Windsor 'A' 42.52 43.62q 5
1) Brooks, Shy 2) Rush, Courtney
3) Bonner, Kyshawn 4) Mack, Chris
5 Middle College 'A' 41.70 43.64q 1
1) Johnson, Kyle 2) Oni, Semasa
3) Butcher, Corey 4) Martin, Chadrick
6 Clara Barton 'A' 42.75 43.88q 7
1) Griffiths, Ronaldo 2) Mighty, Kemarni
3) Louis, Joshua 4) Yee, Cyrano
7 Danbury 'A' 43.21 44.24q 7
1) Andrew, Mathew 2) Clarke, Devonte
3) Brown, Cyrus 4) Moffett, Akim
8 Red Bank Regional 'A' 43.00 44.29q 9
1) Godsey, Alim 2) Williams, Mario
3) Mickens, Kamryn 4) Chestnut, Xavier
9 Holy Trinity 'A' 44.41 7
1) Archibold, Ryan 2) Scarpitta, Peter
3) Shomari, Shaka 4) George, Chad
10 East New York Transit Tech 'A' 43.55 44.76 2
1) James, Sherwin 2) Mike Andre, McPherson
3) Willis, Jerome 4) Johnson, Alexander
11 Middletown 'A' 43.90 45.07 1
1) Thorpe, Shaquam 2) Pierre, Daniel
3) Perez, Cleveland 4) Jordan, Rachi
12 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 45.00 45.08 7
1) Koande, Mohamed 2) Tchabalandja, Warissou
3) Mbye, Adama 4) Kouyate, Mohamed
13 Uniondale 'A' 42.90 45.18 8
1) Colbert, Tyrus 2) Owens, Trevaughn
3) Charlot, Dominic 4) Howard, Malik
14 Sachem East 'A' 46.00 45.21 5
1) Alfano, Andrew 2) Leone, Ryan
3) Taylor, Jake 4) Stensland, Tyler
15 Saratoga Springs 'A' 44.00 45.33 2
1) Haughton, Robert 2) Anderson, Nick
3) Coonradt, Michael 4) O'Neill, Will
16 Fordham Prep 'A' 44.00 45.46 5
1) Gray, Christopher 2) Crichlow, Devin
3) Calvello, Jonathan 4) Perez, Frank
17 Susan Wagner 'A' 44.00 45.49 3
1) capparo, rocky 2) fadairo, adeniyi
3) sherriff, Adrian 4) hernandez, edgar
18 Xavier 'A' 43.70 45.62 1
1) Archer, Aubrey 2) Archibald, Sean
3) Arias, Luis 4) Axiak, Lawrence
19 Mt. Vernon 'A' 43.40 45.73 5
1) Housen, Cody 2) Romney, Robert
3) Casterlin, Justin 4) Brown, Akiem
20 Clara Barton 'B' 45.32 45.77 3
1) Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn 2) Brown, Mawali
3) Clarke-Wells, Keyshawn 4) Mowatt, Hakeem
21 Holy Trinity 'B' 45.78 6
1) Barthelemy, Enrick 2) Allen, Jashaun
3) Husbands, Quentin-Lavon 4) O'Brien, Phillip
22 Campus Magnet 'A' 44.80 45.85 9
1) Sinclair, Sean 2) Hercules, Stephon
3) Thomas, Carlile 4) Saint Fleur, Gregory
23 Boys & Girls 'A' 43.12 45.91 8
1) Merceus, Donald 2) Rose, Richard
3) Greer, Duran 4) Simpson, Shayne
24 Springfield Gardens 'A' 45.50 46.04 1
1) Clarke, Christopher 2) White, Kevon
3) Beckford, Lejon 4) Joseph, Nicolas
25 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 44.75 46.32 8
1) Alexander, Hakeem 2) Bascomb, Trevon
3) D Avilar, Sean 4) Charles, Esdras
26 Newburgh 'D' 46.35 7
27 Midwood 'A' 44.18 46.49 7
1) Wallerson, Ashton 2) Nkrumah, Emmanuel
3) Jean, Evans 4) Gooding, Mike
28 Samuel J. Tilden 'B' 45.50 46.92 2
1) Henry, Kron 2) John, Nathan
3) Johnson, Antoine 4) Bacchus, Joseph
29 Xavier 'B' 47.00 46.92 5
1) Baker, Matthew 2) Bellettiere, Michael
3) Berka, Jordan 4) Bensen, Matthew
30 East New York Transit Tech 'B' 46.32 46.96 8
1) Lloyd, Fergson 2) Bridgeman, Jahvill
3) Christie, Ramone 4) Jimenez, Christopher
31 Harry Van Arsdale 'A' 46.20 47.11 7
1) aboubacar, keita 2) daniels, jevon
3) mathews, dodie 4) linton, david
32 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 45.30 47.22 4
1) Dray, Kevin 2) Englert, Tom
3) Lunerola, Andrew 4) Sicari, Justin
33 Fordham Prep 'C' 46.00 47.24 6
1) Alimena, Eric 2) Arias, Josiah
3) Diaz, Rafael 4) Bery, David
34 Levittown District 'A' 48.40 47.28 2
1) An, Paul 2) Flemming, Steven
3) Triquet, Tyler 4) Sexton, Jason
35 Evander Childs 'A' 45.06 47.35 6
1) Brown, Rajhni 2) Chin, Natawi
3) Cleveland, Joshua 4) Deer, Kemar
36 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 45.73 47.40 1
1) Estevez, Edduin 2) Saintil, Ricard
3) Gutierrez, Andy 4) Barosy, Jonathon
37 Francis Lewis 'A' 46.00 47.46 3
1) Hardy, Tyree 2) Southerland, Brandon
3) Obeng, Kwame 4) Geltman, Ethan
38 Franklin K. Lane 'A' 46.50 47.46 9
1) Nicholas, Corey 2) Meadows, Jermaine
3) villamen, denzel 4) Garcia, Argenis
39 Roslyn 'A' 47.80 47.61 3
1) Bae, Jonathan 2) Drago, Allessandro
3) Krush, Jackson 4) Rahman, Mahim
40 Hope 'B' 47.63 3
41 Mt. Vernon 'B' 45.00 47.98 8
1) Butler, Chinelo 2) Griffiths, Kristopher
3) Scott, Deon 4) Higgins, Christopher
42 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 47.45 48.00 4
1) Gibbons, Sidney 2) Miranda, Luiz
3) Ospina, Esteban 4) Cruz, Matthew
43 Sachem North 'A' 46.80 48.27 8
1) Larson, Kevin 2) Cassidy, Austin
3) Richer, Marc 4) Tibbets, Chris
44 Salesian 'A' 46.00 48.36 2
1) Bonds, Christopher 2) Weyhrauch, Robert
3) Braxton, A'Kieem 4) Yee, Nicholas
45 Saratoga Springs 'B' 46.00 48.36 4
1) Dailey, Brendan 2) Rafferty, JT
3) Starnes, Ian 4) Cholnoky, Richard
46 North Salem 'A' 48.50 9
1) Del Bono, Nick 2) Monaco, Alex
3) Gibb, Jack 4) Sebastia, Martin
47 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 42.20 48.62 3
1) green, lamar 2) deslande, powell
3) Auguste, Jovan 4) watson, jahmone
48 United Nations Int'l School 'A' 46.80 48.77 6
1) Beremoudougou, Ange 2) Stuart, Zach
3) Curry, Liam 4) Abenante Rincon, Juan
49 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 48.88 48.82 2
1) Robinson, Nathaniel 2) Bartholomew, Tj
3) Balrom, Chate 4) Innocent, Jason
50 John Jay-Cross River 'A' 48.70 49.69 1
1) Kuhn, Theo 2) Welsh, Brendon
3) Manno, Anthony 4) Garcia, Alex
51 Boys & Girls 'B' 49.87 1
52 White Plains 'A' 46.80 50.17 7
1) Boyd-Pastel, Malik 2) Darmon, Gabriel
3) Mubialia, Anthony 4) Ojeda, Stephen
53 Monsignor Farrell 'B' 49.50 50.68 3
1) Basile, Paul 2) Coleman, Andrew
3) Viegas, Stephen 4) Taddoni, Jordan
54 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 42.50 52.05 4
1) Merchant, Kamani 2) Shaw, jevon
3) Agyeman, Ernest 4) Estephane, Edison
55 Monsignor Farrell 'C' 52.50 52.46 4
1) Andrews, Gerard 2) O'Donnell, Chris
3) Ammirrati, Luke 4) Clark, Scott
56 Springfield Gardens 'B' 53.44 8
1) Odigie, Osahon 2) Omotoso, Oluseyanu
3) Faustin, Carl 4) Ibrahim, Munir
-- South Shore 'A' 43.50 DNF 4
1) Bogle, Dikembe 2) Jemmott, Enoch
3) bowers, tim 4) westcarr, theodore
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Newburgh 'A' 42.59 42.21
2 Middle College 'A' 43.64 42.53
3 Samuel J. Tilden 'A' 43.34 42.63
4 Hackley School 'A' 43.41 42.65
5 Clara Barton 'A' 43.88 43.65
6 Windsor 'A' 43.62 43.94
7 Danbury 'A' 44.24 45.15
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:19.66 3:22.03 1
1) Rose, Richard 2) Moore, Michael
3) Robinson, Shavanes 4) Merceus, Donald
2 Red Bank Regional 'A' 3:22.00 3:22.16 1
1) Reeves, Scottie 2) Williams, Mario
3) Patterson, Sean 4) Chestnut, Xavier
3 Samuel J. Tilden 'A' 3:19.50 3:23.06 1
1) Baptiste, Kyle 2) Applewhite, Kwasie
3) Blades, Christan 4) John, Nathan
4 Mt. Vernon 'A' 3:22.00 3:23.29 1
1) Housen, Cody 2) Brown, Akiem
3) Romney, Robert 4) Casterlin, Justin
5 Clara Barton 'A' 3:21.05 3:23.53 1
1) Griffiths, Ronaldo 2) Joseph, Kareem
3) Brown, Mawali 4) Mighty, Kemarni
6 Newburgh 'A' 3:19.20 3:25.26 1
1) Haughton, Lindon 2) Gaynor, Kinard
3) Young, Adrian 4) Savage, Ahkiel
7 Springfield Gardens 'A' 3:28.00 3:25.50 2
1) White, Kevon 2) Joseph, Nicolas
3) Jeangilles, Jason 4) Beckford, Lejon
8 East New York Transit Tech 'A' 3:26.54 4
9 Windsor 'A' 3:31.02 3:26.86 3
1) Williams, Nathaniel 2) Boudreau, Kevin
3) Bell, Aaron 4) Hinds, Rajay
10 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:26.90 3:27.84 2
1) Crossdale, Malik 2) Newton, Franklin
3) Reitano, Joseph 4) Kumar, Zach
11 Danbury 'A' 3:24.50 3:28.21 1
1) O'Connor, Tyrice 2) Price, Jeremy
3) Brown, Cyrus 4) Andrew, Mathew
12 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 3:28.00 3:31.47 2
1) Serant, Alfred 2) Bey, Mustafaa
3) Ferguson, Robert 4) springer, gairy
13 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 3:30.00 3:31.49 3
1) Onyeukwu, Rising 2) Kaba, Abdul
3) Estephane, Edison 4) Proctor, Truvaurnie
14 Xavier 'A' 3:30.69 3:32.37 3
1) Archer, Aubrey 2) Archibald, Sean
3) Arias, Luis 4) Axiak, Lawrence
15 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 3:25.00 3:32.96 2
1) Kouyate, Mohamed 2) Tchabalandja, Warissou
3) Summers, Adrian 4) Koande, Mohamed
16 Middle College 'A' 3:20.40 3:32.97 1
1) Anderson, Kimani 2) Lai Fang, Dante
3) Samuel, Adekunle 4) Allwood, Nickino
17 Fordham Prep 'B' 3:28.00 3:33.38 2
1) Connors, Tristan 2) Guzman, Kyle
3) Tannian, John 4) Gray, Christopher
18 Middletown 'A' 3:30.50 3:34.07 3
1) Jordan, Rachi 2) Washington, Will
3) Thorpe, Shaquam 4) Bissette, Rich
19 South Shore 'A' 3:28.34 3:34.40 3
1) Bogle, Dikembe 2) Gayle, Byron
3) Jemmott, Enoch 4) John, Stephon
20 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 3:40.74 3:35.24 5
1) Riveria, Erick 2) Olwaseyi, Ojeyemi
3) Dixon, Dylan 4) Reyes, Nico
21 Uniondale 'A' 3:28.00 3:35.37 2
1) Edwards, Kavon 2) Gray, Marcus
3) Jones, Clinton 4) Redd, Shomari
22 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:38.50 3:36.20 5
1) Mota, Danny 2) Santana, Christopher
3) Thomas, Mitchel 4) Lewis, Nicholas
23 Dewitt Clinton 'B' 3:36.36 7
1) Valerio, Junior 2) Dixon, Oren
3) Popley, Rasheed 4) Simmonds, Jhevaughn
24 Levittown District 'A' 3:42.10 3:37.12 5
1) Zangrillo, Dylan 2) Kalstek, Nick
3) Clifford, Kevin 4) Morra, Steven
25 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:37.00 3:37.42 4
1) Auguste, Jovan 2) deslande, powell
3) green, lamar 4) mckenzie, syron
26 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 3:45.00 3:37.48 6
1) Dorvelus, Olivier 2) Grinnage, Ahmad
3) St. Rose, Javier 4) Leon, Uriel
27 Newburgh 'B' 3:24.60 3:37.56 2
1) Ballamour, Marc 2) Perz, Erit
3) Apronte, Brain 4) Morgan, Shakeem
28 Xavier 'C' 3:55.00 3:38.28 6
1) Berg, Xander 2) Berka, Jordan
3) Bradley, James 4) Busuttill, Kevin
29 Xavier 'B' 3:50.00 3:39.28 6
1) Baker, Matthew 2) Barnes, Dennis
3) Archibald, Sean 4) Bensen, Matthew
30 Francis Lewis 'A' 3:34.00 3:41.30 4
1) Hardy, Tyree 2) Southerland, Brandon
3) Obeng, Kwame 4) Myers, Ethan
31 Springfield Gardens 'B' 3:41.71 7
1) Smith, Marlon 2) Ibrahim, Munir
3) Faustin, Carl 4) Sinclair, Adrian
32 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 3:33.00 3:41.87 4
1) Saczyk, Dan 2) Neptune, Alonzo
3) Warders, Branden 4) Lovelace, Jared
33 Dewitt Clinton 'C' 3:42.14 7
34 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:35.00 3:42.35 4
1) Briggs, Corey 2) Favreau, Elliot
3) Doti, Aiden 4) Lasell, Eric
35 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 3:40.00 3:42.47 5
1) Tracy, Brian 2) Famighetti, Anthony
3) Lavin, Joseph 4) Cashin, Patrick
36 Monsignor Farrell 'D' 3:55.00 3:43.06 6
1) Sysak, Mike 2) Scharf, Andrew
3) Freeman, Brandon 4) Harnedy, Thomas
37 Franklin K. Lane 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.48 5
1) villamen, denzel 2) Garcia, Argenis
3) Meadows, Jermaine 4) Nicholas, Corey
38 Samuel J. Tilden 'B' 3:34.80 3:43.69 4
1) Charles, Dwayne 2) Clarke, Paul
3) Solomon, Demoy 4) Henry, Kron
39 Mt. Vernon 'B' 3:40.00 3:43.98 5
1) Answer, Akins 2) Jones, Denzel
3) Griffiths, Kristopher 4) Reid, Malik
40 Harry Van Arsdale 'A' 3:48.00 3:44.09 6
1) daniels, jevon 2) perez, gabriel
3) aboubacar, keita 4) mathews, dodie
41 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 3:35.70 3:44.87 4
1) Dray, Kevin 2) Englert, Tom
3) Taddoni, Jordan 4) Goodwin, Sean
42 Roslyn 'A' 3:52.00 3:44.89 6
1) Bae, Jonathan 2) Chen, Daniel
3) Yung, Raymond 4) Anand, Sahil
43 Clara Barton 'C' 3:45.60 7
1) Mowatt, Hakeem 2) Vil, Owens
3) Clarke-Wells, Keyshawn 4) Banful, Benjamin
44 Sachem North 'A' 3:37.18 3:45.62 4
1) Runz, Bryan 2) Tibbets, Chris
3) Urban, Conner 4) Cassidy, Austin
45 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 3:52.67 3:47.14 6
1) Bartholomew, Tj 2) Innocent, Jason
3) Balrom, Chate 4) saywack, danraj
46 Evander Childs 'A' 3:37.11 3:47.72 4
1) Brown, Rajhni 2) Cleveland, Joshua
3) Deer, Kemar 4) Jenkins, Nikeem
47 Salesian 'B' 3:51.00 3:48.26 6
1) Braxton, A'Kieem 2) Bonavita, Mario
3) Pritchard, Khalid 4) Southwell, Maurice
48 Monsignor Farrell 'C' 3:45.00 3:48.51 6
1) Cicero, Troy 2) Coleman, Andrew
3) Ruiz-Gomez, Julio 4) Jackson, Luke
49 Xavier 'D' 3:58.00 3:48.83 7
1) Cabrera, Tyler 2) Tulud, Kurt
3) Camacho, Henry 4) Chao, Bryan
50 Clara Barton 'B' 3:31.21 3:48.96 4
1) Caidor, Josue 2) Louis, Joshua
3) Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn 4) Yee, Cyrano
51 Fordham Prep 'C' 3:38.00 3:49.62 5
1) Gorman, Jared 2) McGovern, Paul
3) Kennelly, Patrick 4) Bery, David
52 Sachem East 'A' 3:37.00 3:50.79 4
1) Battaglia, Joe 2) Ceccarini, Mike
3) Osterberg, Max 4) Rodriguez, Steve
53 Boys & Girls 'B' 3:25.65 3:53.83 2
1) Greer, Duran 2) Lott, Daniel
3) Rowe, James 4) Stanback, Unique
54 Archbishop Molloy 'C' 3:45.00 3:55.14 6
1) Cazilas, Matthew 2) Murphy, Dan
3) Henry, Ray 4) Stachnik, David
55 St. John's Prep 'B' 4:10.00 3:56.58 7
1) Odermatt, Thomas 2) Chauca, Daniel
3) Houmany, Jad 4) Becerill, Kevin
56 Xavier 'E' 3:57.39 7
1) georgiou, Phillip 2) Yuresko, Danny
3) Schwer, Garrison 4) Rice, John
57 Xavier 'F' 3:57.60 7
1) Shanks, Donovan 2) Rosales-Hernandez, Alexis
3) Payan-Johnson, Karrington 4) Stokes, Sean
58 Boys & Girls 'C' 3:59.84 5
59 Monsignor Farrell 'E' 4:10.00 4:09.27 7
1) Clark, Scott 2) Crowley, Sean
3) Oconnor, Dan 4) Brennan, Sean
60 Monsignor Farrell 'B' 3:39.50 4:10.41 5
1) Lauria, Joe 2) O'Donnell, Chris
3) O'Connell, Jack 4) Lunerola, Andrew
61 Clara Barton 'D' 4:12.47 7
1) Mighty, D'Andre 2) Akabuogu, Kemjika
3) Spence, Rojon 4) Brooks, Jelani
62 Archbishop Molloy 'I' 5:00.00 4:18.57 7
1) Pathania, Harminder 2) Marion, Chad
3) Markovic, Alessandro 4) Valenzuela, Anthony
63 Salesian 'C' 3:55.46 4:29.88 7
1) Quevedo, Alvaro 2) Jiminez, Ricardo
3) Acevedo, Jose 4) Dabu, Raymond
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Midwood 'A' 7:59.00 8:09.93 1
1) Egbunam, Ike 2) Bonfilis, Brandon
3) Hector, Billy 4) Zolotarevsky, Jacob
2 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 8:25.77 8:15.94 1
1) Kenny, Hugh 2) Clark, Peter
3) Chin, Stephen 4) Henneman, Dennis
3 Trinity School 'A' 8:20.00 8:18.22 1
1) Taylor, Giacomo 2) Uva, Nicholas
3) McDonald, Vaughan 4) Pontani, Florian
4 Sachem North 'A' 8:04.00 8:20.23 1
1) Coccia, Anthony 2) Garcia-Cassani, Isaac
3) Neftleberg, Michael 4) Runz, Bryan
5 Francis Lewis 'A' 8:13.00 8:24.97 1
1) Baires, Fredis 2) Faiq, Edrees
3) Wong, Raymond 4) Orellana, Samuel
6 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 8:25.00 8:33.77 1
1) Young, Shawn 2) Gill, Terik
3) Barnswell, Jermaine 4) Fetus, Nathaniel
7 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 8:42.99 8:34.93 2
1) Mota, Danny 2) Santana, Christopher
3) Thomas, Mitchel 4) Lewis, Nicholas
8 Saratoga Springs 'A' 8:30.00 8:36.19 2
1) Navin, Will 2) Deyoe, Jake
3) North, Ethan 4) Tiersch, Kyle
9 Massapequa 'A' 8:29.54 8:37.28 1
1) Caulfield, Jimmy 2) Eng, Tim
3) Smith, Aiden 4) Ronan, Matt
10 Levittown District 'A' 9:20.00 8:52.51 2
1) Zangrillo, Dylan 2) Kennedy, Christian
3) Morra, Steven 4) Giammarusco, Joe
11 Mt. Vernon 'A' 8:40.00 8:53.65 2
1) Answer, Akins 2) Reid, Malik
3) Jones, Denzel 4) Beazer, Joshua
12 Midwood 'B' 8:40.00 8:55.35 2
1) Castello, Khadeemo 2) Mankes, Ian
3) Tavarez, Joey 4) Mehmood, Yasin
13 Xavier 'C' 8:35.00 8:57.42 2
1) Dormer, Patrick 2) Feerick, William
3) Feliciano, August 4) Fischer, Steve
14 Red Bank Regional 'A' 8:35.00 9:02.66 2
15 Fordham Prep 'A' 8:23.00 9:03.71 1
1) McGovern, Paul 2) Hughes, Conor
3) Schilling, Greg 4) Rescigno, Alec
16 St. Peters 'A' 8:30.00 9:07.03 2
1) Mascola, Timothy 2) Rebecchi, Bernard
3) Gerard, Jensen 4) Bodnar, Jack
17 Packer Collegiate Institute 'A' 8:40.00 9:16.55 2
1) Ruvkun, Andrew 2) Tolkachev, George
3) Katz, Brandon 4) Hottenroth, Emil
18 Midwood 'C' 8:41.00 9:16.75 2
1) Calliste, Jayron 2) Veliz, Alexis
3) WU, Tommy 4) Brown, Hazkel
19 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 8:23.00 9:17.20 1
1) Serant, Alfred 2) Bey, Mustafaa
3) springer, gairy 4) Alexander, Hakeem
20 White Plains 'A' 9:10.00 9:20.43 2
1) Crino, Nicholas 2) Darmon, Gabriel
3) Garrison, William 4) Ojeda, Stephen
21 Saratoga Springs 'B' 9:00.00 9:25.48 2
1) Peck, Trevor 2) Smith, Jaxon
3) Shaw, Alex 4) Ecker, Brad
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Colts Neck 'A' 3:36.50 3:33.56 1
1) Conforti, Frank 2) Pari, Matt
3) Gold, Brandon 4) Chehanske, Colin
2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:36.00 3:35.26 1
1) Haughton, Robert 2) Verro, Joe
3) Anderson, Nick 4) O'Neill, Will
3 Washingtonville 'A' 3:32.53 3:37.29 1
1) Santiago, TJ 2) Miesner, Josh
3) Stein, Branden 4) Nguyen, Ryan
4 Sachem East 'A' 3:37.00 3:39.17 2
1) Deshpande, Utsav 2) Guerrera, Trevor
3) Leone, Ryan 4) Stensland, Tyler
5 Ridgefield 'A' 3:37.00 3:39.23 2
1) Franco, Andrew 2) Barile, James
3) Keating, Johnathan 4) Sogaard, Kristian
6 Brentwood 'A' 3:35.10 3:39.93 1
1) Abubakar, Abdul 2) Nelson, Tobias
3) Smith, Donovan 4) Sainnoval, Malik
7 Windsor 'A' 3:43.50 3:41.95 3
1) Williams, Nathaniel 2) Bonner, Kyshawn
3) Rush, Courtney 4) Hinds, Rajay
8 Massapequa 'A' 3:36.78 3:43.82 2
1) Nuebauer, Matt 2) Uteraneo, Andrew
3) Uteraneo, Nick 4) Woods, Tim
9 Iona Prep 'A' 3:38.00 3:44.88 2
1) Marcial, Will 2) Lawrence, Jacob
3) Marable, Taj 4) Carruthers, Phil
10 South Shore 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.45 2
1) Bogle, Dikembe 2) Jemmott, Enoch
3) Gayle, Byron 4) westcarr, theodore
11 Packer Collegiate Institute 'A' 3:15.20 3:45.67 2
1) Kotran, Josh 2) McClave, Egan
3) Santore, Raphael 4) Driskell, Jelani
12 Susan Wagner 'A' 3:44.00 3:45.81 3
1) brandt, kyle 2) capparo, rocky
3) hernandez, edgar 4) sherriff, Adrian
13 St. Peters 'A' 3:42.00 3:48.48 3
1) Mascola, Timothy 2) Elliot, David
3) Sealy, Shon 4) Rebecchi, Bernard
14 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 3:40.74 3:48.51 3
1) Mosher, Steven 2) Carroll, Asante
3) Estevez, Edduin 4) Marino, Andrew
15 Saratoga Springs 'B' 3:40.00 3:50.26 2
1) Favreau, Elliot 2) Lasell, Eric
3) Manlapez-Cox, Ryan 4) Young, Robert
16 Trinity School 'A' 3:50.76 5
1) McDonald, Vaughan 2) Omolade, John
3) Pontani, Florian 4) Taylor, Giacomo
17 Iona Prep 'D' 4:10.00 3:50.92 5
1) Lyon, Doug 2) Santini, Chris
3) Athanasidy, Chris 4) Bowie, Von
18 Regis 'A' 3:40.00 3:51.44 3
1) Aquino, Harry 2) Lysak, Stephen
3) Hunt, Prince 4) Dobkowski, Brian
19 Washingtonville 'B' 3:41.00 3:51.52 3
1) Lubin, Darnell 2) Hale, Malik
3) Pham, Nick 4) Nguyen, Brett
20 John Jay-Cross River 'A' 3:55.00 3:56.45 4
1) Dillane, Justin 2) Kuhn, Theo
3) Smith, Ben 4) Shah, Vikram
21 North Salem 'A' 3:40.00 3:56.87 2
1) Devey, Sean 2) Gibb, Jack
3) Sebastia, Martin 4) Acito, Jake
22 Iona Prep 'B' 3:50.00 3:57.05 4
1) Cade, Cooper 2) Lewis, Bobby
3) Sloat, CJ 4) Fox, Brendan
23 Iona Prep 'C' 4:00.00 3:58.78 4
1) Nieves, Jonathan 2) Martin, Shane
3) Rideau, Maliq 4) Trenor-Quammie, Nolan
24 Hackley School 'A' 3:51.50 4:04.92 4
1) Inzar, Darius 2) Ngbokoli, Elijah
3) Dais, Mustafaa 4) Britton, Winston
25 Riverdale Country School 'B' 3:50.00 4:05.62 4
1) Medina, Fernando 2) Williams, Akeem
3) Rosenthal, Ethan 4) Vingoe, Sandy
26 Stony Brook School 'B' 4:11.28 5
1) Ihekweazu, Chikwem 2) Meitz, Lewis
3) Torre, Justin 4) Wang, Karl
27 Riverdale Country School 'A' 3:45.00 4:13.46 3
1) Kalif, Andre 2) Brady, Travis
3) Richardson, Cameron 4) Keefe, James
28 Stony Brook School 'A' 3:57.00 4:14.60 4
1) Tankeh, Charles 2) Amadio, Austin
3) Shi, Justin 4) Mandal, Ayan
29 Haldane 'A' 4:00.00 4:15.97 4
1) Warren, Seth 2) Swartzwelder, John
3) Nugent, Cooper 4) Farrell, Nicholas
30 Regis 'C' 4:15.00 4:19.33 5
1) Hannon, Gabriel 2) Baldwin, Daniel
3) Migliozzi, Matthew 4) O'Donoghue, Shane
31 John Jay-Cross River 'B' 4:10.00 4:29.47 5
1) Silver-Frankel, Eilon 2) Kershner, Brian
3) Smith, David 4) King, Max
32 Plainview-Old Bethpage/JFK 'A' 4:35.91 5
1) Lee, Thomas 2) Dender, Corey
3) Park, Brandon 4) Eliassof, Jon
33 John Jay-Cross River 'C' 4:25.00 4:43.45 5
1) Welsh, Brendon 2) Barcena, Brandon
3) Raman, Owen 4) Gordon, David
34 Plainview-Old Bethpage/JFK 'B' 4:45.44 5
1) Halilej, Josh 2) Shih, Michael
3) Sternberg, Matt 4) Goldstein, Jeff
35 Regis 'D' 4:20.00 4:49.78 5
1) Misciagna, Keith 2) Griffin, John
3) Griffin, Anthony 4) McMullen, Tim
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 56.00 1:02.92 1
1) Modeste, Tearson 2) mckenzie, syron
3) joseph, axel 4) deslande, powell
2 Fordham Prep 'A' 1:02.93 1:05.21 1
1) Dinelli, John 2) Arias, Josiah
3) Morel, Pablo 4) Diaz, Rafael
3 Danbury 'A' 1:04.88 1:06.04 2
1) O'Connor, Tyrice 2) Black, Marlon
3) Clarke, Devonte 4) Moffett, Akim
4 Newburgh 'A' 1:02.30 1:07.27 1
1) Haughton, Lindon 2) Haughton, Daquan
3) Perz, Erit 4) Jammeh, Momar
5 Susan Wagner 'A' 1:02.00 1:08.59 1
1) fadairo, adeniyi 2) collazo, christian
3) mon, khant 4) lehn, john
6 Francis Lewis 'A' 1:08.00 1:10.31 3
1) Hardy, Tyree 2) Southerland, Brandon
3) Ospina, Kevin 4) Obeng, Kwame
7 Uniondale 'A' 1:04.00 1:10.49 2
1) Gray, Marcus 2) Duhaney, Christopher
3) Devore, Trevon 4) Parris, Tyler
8 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 1:13.04 3
1) Barosy, Jonathon 2) McFadden, Aaron
3) Carroll, Asante 4) Wilson, Zach
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sicari, Justin Monsignor Fa 6-08.00 6-07.00
2 Walker, Joshua Windsor 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Chin, Natawi Evander Chil 6-02.00 J6-02.00
4 Ramsay, Chevon Dewitt Clint 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Modeste, Tearson Sheepshead B J6-00.00
6 cameron, collis Thomas Jeffe 6-00.00 J6-00.00
7 Welsh, Brendon John Jay-Cro 6-01.00 5-10.00
8 Crichlow, Devin Fordham Prep J5-10.00
9 Lambert, Charles Xavier 6-00.00 J5-10.00
10 Morrow, Mike Danbury 6-02.00 5-08.00
11 Rigby, Jamal Thomas Jeffe 6-00.50 J5-08.00
12 Santangelo, Joseph Xavier 6-00.00 J5-08.00
13 Culver, Hasan Danbury 5-10.00 J5-08.00
14 Novak, James Sachem North 5-11.50 J5-08.00
15 Wilson, Zach Walter G. O' 5-08.00 5-06.00
16 Edwards, Tumani Danbury 5-06.00 5-04.00
16 Parker, Elijah Middletown 5-10.00 5-04.00
18 Chapman, Clayburn Thomas Jeffe 5-07.00 J5-04.00
18 Murrell, Tyler Sachem North 5-08.75 J5-04.00
-- Smith, Izaias Saratoga Spr 5-04.00 NH
-- Dacres, Anthony Midwood 5-06.00 NH
-- Palmer, Sadiq Red Bank Reg 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frawley, Dillon Fordham Prep 12-00.00 12-00.00
2 Krulcik, Scott Saratoga Spr 11-00.00 J12-00.00
3 Dillon, Adam Sachem East 11-06.00 11-06.00
4 Watson, Ormando Benjamin Ban 11-06.00 J11-06.00
5 Partenio, Christian Danbury 12-00.00 J11-06.00
6 Magliano, Anthony Levittown Di 11-00.00 11-00.00
6 Rivera, Joel Red Bank Reg 12-00.00 11-00.00
7 Elliott, Christopher White Plains 11-00.00 J11-00.00
9 Troche, Alex Danbury 10-06.00 J11-00.00
9 Falcone, Mike Monsignor Fa 12-00.00 J11-00.00
11 Thach, Phat Danbury 11-06.00 10-06.00
11 Dempsey, Alex Levittown Di 10-00.00 10-06.00
13 Charles, Esdras Thomas Jeffe J10-06.00
14 Vibes, Dillon Windsor 10-06.00 J10-06.00
14 Flemming, Steven Levittown Di 11-00.00 J10-06.00
16 Novella, Kevin Danbury 11-00.00 10-00.00
16 Dinelli, John Fordham Prep 11-00.00 10-00.00
18 Cassidy, Austin Sachem North 10-11.75 J10-00.00
18 Conlon, Derek Fordham Prep 10-06.00 J10-00.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Modeste, Tearson Sheepshead B 22-05.75 21-11.75 NWI
2 Dais, Mustafaa Hackley Scho 22-09.00 21-10.50 NWI
3 Allwood, Nickino Middle Colle 22-03.00 20-11.75 NWI
4 Alfano, Andrew Sachem East 22-04.00 20-10.00 NWI
5 Ciriacks, Callahan Xavier 20-04.75 20-05.00 NWI
6 Gilchrist, Traivon Thomas Jeffe 20-06.50 20-03.00 NWI
7 Swan, Eron Dalton Schoo 19-09.00 20-02.00 NWI
8 Monaco, Alex North Salem 21-03.00 19-11.25 NWI
9 Gooding, Mike Midwood 20-08.00 19-10.25 NWI
10 Reeves, Scottie Red Bank Reg 20-10.00 19-09.25 NWI
11 Owens, Trevaughn Uniondale 20-04.00 19-08.00 NWI
12 Koande, Mohamed Taft Educati 21-06.00 19-07.00 NWI
13 Seaton, James Poly Prep Co 21-03.50 19-06.25 NWI
14 Medina, Julio Windsor 20-05.00 19-06.00 NWI
15 Morrow, Mike Danbury 20-04.00 19-03.50 NWI
16 Martin, Chadrick Middle Colle 20-00.00 19-01.75 NWI
17 Morel, Pablo Fordham Prep 19-10.00 19-01.00 NWI
18 Farrell, Tim Sachem East 20-02.00 19-00.50 NWI
18 White, Chris Middletown 20-08.00 19-00.50 NWI
20 Baker, Matthew Xavier 20-00.00 18-09.25 NWI
21 Davilar, Sean Thomas Jeffe 20-01.50 18-07.00 NWI
21 Stuart, Zach United Natio 18-09.75 18-07.00 NWI
23 Palmer, Sadiq Red Bank Reg 20-09.00 18-03.25 NWI
24 Novak, James Sachem North 19-08.00 18-00.50 NWI
25 Perez, Frank Fordham Prep 20-02.00 17-09.50 NWI
26 Fost, Tyler John Jay-Cro 19-00.00 17-08.25 NWI
27 Gerald, Amiri Windsor 20-03.00 17-05.75 NWI
28 Wright, Jalen Walter G. O' 19-06.00 17-05.00 NWI
29 Manlapez-Cox, Ryan Saratoga Spr 19-02.00 17-04.50 NWI
30 Rigby, Jamal Thomas Jeffe 17-03.00 NWI
30 Hieu, Nguyen Danbury 18-08.00 17-03.00 NWI
32 Dickerson, Kenneth Evander Chil 18-00.00 17-02.00 NWI
33 Silver-Frankel, Eilon John Jay-Cro 19-02.00 17-00.00 NWI
34 Richer, Marc Sachem North 18-00.25 16-04.00 NWI
35 McFadden, Willie Walter G. O' 20-02.00 16-01.50 NWI
36 Welch, Bradley Midwood 16-03.00 15-09.00 NWI
37 Kuhn, Theo John Jay-Cro 18-09.00 14-05.75 NWI
38 Woloshyn, Chris North Salem 17-00.00 14-05.50 NWI
39 Jennings, Jonathan Middle Colle 13-11.00 NWI
-- Penman, Justin Saratoga Spr 17-00.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Allwood, Nickino Middle Colle 46-02.00 44-06.50 NWI
2 White, Chris Middletown 45-04.00 43-11.00 NWI
3 Lateff, Adul Classical 42-00.00 43-09.50 NWI
4 Gilchrist, Traivon Thomas Jeffe 46-08.00 43-06.00 NWI
5 Seaton, James Poly Prep Co 43-08.50 43-05.50 NWI
6 Maitre, Jaren Uniondale 41-04.00 42-08.00 NWI
7 Martin, Chadrick Middle Colle 42-02.00 NWI
8 Davilar, Sean Thomas Jeffe 44-05.25 42-00.50 NWI
9 Swan, Eron Dalton Schoo 42-05.00 41-10.00 NWI
10 capparo, rocky Susan Wagner 42-03.00 40-09.00 NWI
11 Dorceus, Milton Middletown 41-02.00 40-02.25 NWI
12 Jerome, Corey Midwood 39-05.00 40-02.00 NWI
13 Woods, Tinique Windsor 43-03.50 38-10.00 NWI
14 Ansel, Dominic Friends Semi 38-10.00 38-09.50 NWI
15 Fuller, Malcolm Uniondale 42-00.00 38-06.00 NWI
16 cameron, collis Thomas Jeffe 38-02.00 NWI
17 Silver-Frankel, Eilon John Jay-Cro 40-00.00 37-07.00 NWI
18 Fost, Tyler John Jay-Cro 38-05.00 36-08.00 NWI
19 Britton, Winston Hackley Scho 37-05.00 36-06.00 NWI
19 Auguste, Jovan Sheepshead B 42-08.00 36-06.00 NWI
21 Wallace, Kevin Levittown Di 36-01.00 36-00.50 NWI
22 Hieu, Nguyen Danbury 37-10.00 35-11.00 NWI
23 Russo, Jason Levittown Di 36-11.00 35-05.00 NWI
24 Woloshyn, Chris North Salem 37-01.00 35-04.00 NWI
25 Osse, Chi Friends Semi 36-02.00 34-08.00 NWI
26 Penman, Justin Saratoga Spr 37-10.00 33-10.25 NWI
-- Martin, Jawara Holy Trinity 35-05.00 FOUL
-- Cumming, Jake Saratoga Spr 37-00.00 FOUL
-- Purirojejananon, Jeff Levittown Di 35-10.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Russell, Dennis Longwood 63-01.00 59-05.50
2 Murphy, Corey Longwood 59-11.00 56-02.50
3 Kearns, Michael Sachem North 56-03.75 52-00.00
4 Williams, Xire Red Bank Reg 52-05.00 51-03.50
5 Folino, Paul Monsignor Fa 48-09.00 49-10.75
6 Rehal, Joe Longwood 48-11.00 48-05.00
7 Grateaux, Mike Longwood 48-04.75
8 Zeolla, Nick Longwood 48-03.00 46-02.25
9 Green, Nick Saratoga Spr 50-06.00 45-02.00
10 Blajeski, Nick Monsignor Mc 44-08.00 43-06.50
11 belle, clinton Thomas Jeffe 43-01.50
12 Scogsnimislio, Nicky Monsignor Fa 46-00.00 41-01.50
13 Fasano, Chris Sachem North 44-06.00 40-06.25
14 Lieblich, Harry Hackley Scho 41-02.00 40-03.00
15 Jansen, Andrew Friends Semi 41-00.25 39-11.50
16 Gbenedio, Akpevwe Middle Colle 44-03.00 39-11.00
17 Watley, Basil Longwood 44-06.00 39-06.50
18 Nasta, Austin Xavier 38-00.00
19 Ernest, Tanner Danbury 39-02.00 37-08.00
20 Satchell, David John F. Kenn 42-03.50 37-05.50
21 Reid, Michael Danbury 41-10.00 36-07.00
22 Carmona, Xavier Hackley Scho 41-02.00 35-11.00
23 Galford, Mike Monsignor Fa 35-07.50
24 Jang, Michael Xavier 35-00.00 34-10.00
25 Rigby, Jamal Thomas Jeffe 34-04.50
26 McDermott, Joe Hackley Scho 38-06.00 33-03.50
27 Hastings, Max North Salem 35-00.00 32-07.50
28 Tuller, Max Saratoga Spr 39-00.00 32-01.50
29 Asadi, Ahmed Friends Semi 35-02.00 29-08.00
-- Allwood, Andrew Middletown 48-08.00 FOUL
-- Kelly, Turner Walter G. O' FOUL
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Newburgh 'A' 43.30 44.13 1
1) Dassaline, Jahnique 2) Dorsett, Ivan
3) Billings, Blaine 4) Boone, Xaiver
2 Windsor 'A' 44.85 45.09 1
1) Mahon, Michael 2) Knight, Jordan
3) Elliott, Gabriel 4) Coyle, Tyler
3 John F. Kennedy 'A' 46.10 45.53 2
1) Hernandez, Kelly 2) Dixon, Divaughn
3) Carlo, Aaron 4) Nelson, Taje
4 Uniondale 'A' 44.00 45.86 1
1) Duhaney, Christopher 2) Modest, Cleveland
3) Harriott, Ruglio 4) Devore, Trevon
5 Danbury 'A' 46.80 46.11 2
1) Asante, Daasebre-Nano 2) Bartley, Jonathan
3) Men, Danny 4) Abreu, Leonardo
6 Middletown 'A' 44.50 46.26 1
1) Clarke, Rashawn 2) Jordan, Rachi
3) Washington, Will 4) King, Kamau
7 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 45.73 46.30 1
1) Wright, Jalen 2) Bland, Isaiah
3) Saintil, Ricard 4) Carroll, Asante
8 Paul Robeson 'A' 45.08 46.87 1
1) Cambridge, Kevon 2) Demonsthene, Kevin
3) Milord, Antoine Br 4) John, Kerrell
9 Sachem East 'A' 46.00 47.87 2
1) Lee, Spencer 2) Mounier, Roland
3) Ceccarini, Mike 4) Rodriguez, Jack
10 Levittown District 'A' 49.50 48.52 2
1) Dockweiler, Josh 2) Branciforti, Joseph
3) Rothberg, Mike 4) Epp, Tom
11 Roslyn 'A' 48.20 51.13 2
1) Furci, Nicholas 2) Chan, Ethan
3) Gomez, Evan 4) Krush, Jackson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Newburgh 'A' 3:19.20 3:36.16 1
1) Billings, Blaine 2) Dassaline, Jahnique
3) Boone, Xaiver 4) Dorsett, Ivan
2 Paul Robeson 'A' 3:22.00 3:38.35 1
1) Holloway, Jasheen 2) Poleon, Mergaran
3) Graham, Robert 4) Cambridge, Kevon
3 Uniondale 'A' 3:34.00 3:41.68 1
1) Duhaney, Christopher 2) Modest, Cleveland
3) Harriott, Ruglio 4) Parris, Tyler
4 Sachem East 'A' 3:37.00 3:42.81 1
1) Rodriguez, Jack 2) Farrell, Tim
3) Osterberg, Max 4) Lee, Spencer
5 Danbury 'A' 3:46.30 3:42.97 2
1) Abreu, Leonardo 2) Bartley, Jonathan
3) Asante, Daasebre-Nano 4) Men, Danny
6 Windsor 'A' 3:48.02 3:44.25 2
1) Coyle, Tyler 2) Epps, Tim
3) Knight, Jordan 4) Mahon, Michael
7 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 3:40.74 3:45.90 1
1) Bland, Isaiah 2) Cesare, Patrick
3) Dixon, Dylan 4) Saintil, Ricard
8 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:55.00 3:48.78 2
1) Conboy, Thomas 2) Monroe, Tyler
3) Madigan, Liam 4) Fenoff, Connor
9 Mt. Vernon 'A' 3:40.00 3:50.04 1
1) White, Jahari 2) Hemmingway, Johnathan
3) Rodgers, Greg 4) Dacres, Shaquille
10 Friends Seminary 'A' 3:48.00 3:50.13 2
1) Parker, Felix 2) Lemmon, Giles
3) Liebman, Jason 4) Osse, Chi
11 Roslyn 'A' 3:52.00 3:53.52 2
1) Chan, Ethan 2) Czik, Aaron
3) Furci, Nicholas 4) Krush, Jackson
12 Christopher Columbus 'A' 3:45.00 4:04.86 1
1) francis, Nkosi 2) Herrera, Odalis
3) Roberts, Richard 4) Harrison, Tawaun
13 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 3:49.70 4:05.47 2
1) Cruz, Matthew 2) Ulic, Alex
3) Reyes, Chris 4) Avendano, Matthews
14 Francis Lewis 'A' 3:50.00 4:09.16 2
1) Cunalata, Andre 2) Southerland, Brandon
3) Childs, Jarron 4) Chen, Jackson
15 St. John's Prep 'A' 4:00.00 4:18.33 2
1) Chauca, Jacob 2) De Los Reyes, Timothy
3) Lucerna, Matthew 4) Jordan, Anthony
16 Christopher Columbus 'B' 3:55.00 4:18.50 2
1) Cambell, micah 2) constable, Kuwayne
3) Feliz, Jose 4) Zapata, Eric
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 St. Peters 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.31 1
1) Farley, Dennis 2) markase, Deven
3) Bodnar, Jack 4) Alexis, Jamari
2 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 3:44.00 3:49.06 1
1) aaron, akeem 2) rodriguez, david
3) Darteh, Godfred 4) Alexander, Hakeem
3 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 3:45.00 3:49.77 2
1) Rock, Liam 2) Hilario, Mark
3) Velez, Stephen 4) Reddy, Michael
4 Saratoga Springs 'B' 3:40.00 3:54.83 1
1) Fenoff, Connor 2) Grandy, William
3) Cholnoky, Richard 4) Young, Robert
5 Paul Robeson 'A' 3:32.00 3:55.53 1
1) Richards, Geoffrey 2) Holloway, Jasheen
3) Cambridge, Kevon 4) Graham, Robert
6 Stuyvesant 'A' 3:58.00 3:57.52 2
1) Zhu, Yi Dong 2) Takizawa, Henry
3) Yee, Winton 4) Hoffman, Jacob
7 Windsor 'A' 3:55.67 4:00.50 2
1) Mahon, Michael 2) Coyle, Tyler
3) Knight, Jordan 4) Harrington, Ryan
8 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:40.00 4:01.15 1
1) Madigan, Liam 2) Monroe, Tyler
3) Starnes, Ian 4) Monroe, Adam
9 Franklin K. Lane 'A' 3:55.00 4:04.66 2
1) villamen, denzel 2) Scudder, Bejonne
3) Small, Kishon 4) robinson, michael
10 Roslyn 'A' 4:05.00 4:06.35 2
1) Pazooki, Arian 2) Krush, Jackson
3) Rood, Kyler 4) Furci, Nicholas
11 Hope 'A' 4:07.64 2
12 Levittown District 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.30 2
1) Dockweiler, Josh 2) Branciforti, Joseph
3) Rothberg, Mike 4) Epp, Tom
13 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 3:55.00 4:13.24 2
1) Mohsin, Harris 2) Jurgens, James
3) Chen, Yves 4) Rock, Kieran
14 Susan Wagner 'A' 4:00.00 4:14.63 2
1) collazo, christian 2) lehn, john
3) mon, khant 4) morales, emanuel
15 Archbishop Molloy 'C' 4:03.00 4:27.02 2
1) Garabito, Andrew 2) Cruz, Joshua
3) Dire, Joseph 4) Goldberg, Alex
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon 'A' 44.50 45.36 1
1) Perlaza, Jason 2) Johnson, John
3) Moore, Tyrese 4) Palmer, Phylroy
2 South Shore 'A' 46.50 46.60 1
1) cordero, raphael 2) flowers, hakeem
3) wallace, roshain 4) emanuel, andre
3 Windsor 'A' 48.51 48.35 2
1) Foster, Eric 2) Powell, Nathan
3) Sanderson, Raymond 4) Gardner, Timothy
4 Newburgh 'A' 44.20 48.75 1
1) Miller, Jeremiah 2) Amaya, Javier
3) Walker, Robert 4) Lawrance, Jordan
5 Uniondale 'A' 46.00 49.33 1
1) Williams, Dashawn 2) Jean, Ronel
3) Robinson, Tahj 4) Aitcheson, Lamar
6 Danbury 'A' 48.30 49.57 2
1) Olivacce, Edmond 2) Cherry, Dante
3) Agosto, Aaron 4) Williams, Shaun
7 Levittown District 'A' 52.00 50.91 2
1) Rothberg, Craig 2) Cummings, Tom
3) Martinez, Elias 4) Purirojejananon, Jeff
8 Fordham Prep 'A' 47.50 51.28 1
1) Lombardi, Owen 2) Hamilton, Christian
3) Gooden, Arthur 4) Frias, Enmanuel
9 Saratoga Springs 'A' 47.00 51.37 1
1) Brady, Nick 2) Kolakovic, Mike
3) Murphy, Nate 4) Smith, Izaias
10 East New York Transit Tech 'A' 47.00 51.59 1
1) Buchanan, Brian 2) Rapheal, Micheal
3) Burke, Timothy 4) Yacoob, Javid
11 Fordham Prep 'B' 51.30 52.77 2
1) Casper, Brian 2) Byrd, Christian
3) Balthazar, Sebastien 4) Reitano, Christopher
12 Roslyn 'A' 49.80 53.51 2
1) Chin, Adam 2) Yang, Nathan
3) Anand, Sahil 4) Noori, Kion
13 United Nations Int'l School 'A' 48.70 55.32 2
1) Yamamoto, Yoshiya 2) Mohivddin, Mir Abid
3) Polycarpe, Marlon 4) Mandeville, Adrian
14 North Salem 'A' 50.00 59.17 2
1) James, Chris 2) Margai, Keith
3) Mallas, Goerdan 4) Sullivan, Jack
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 South Shore 'A' 3:43.00 3:44.15 1
1) cordero, raphael 2) emanuel, andre
3) flowers, hakeem 4) greffin, willerm
2 Newburgh 'A' 3:35.20 3:45.37 1
1) Lawrance, Jordan 2) Walker, Robert
3) Miller, Jeremiah 4) Grant, O' Neil
3 Mt. Vernon 'A' 3:42.00 3:50.79 1
1) Perlaza, Jason 2) Palmer, Phylroy
3) Johnson, John 4) Moore, Tyrese
4 Danbury 'A' 3:49.50 3:56.02 1
1) Edwards, Tumani 2) Velez, Anthony
3) Williams, Shaun 4) Cunningham, Terrell
5 Francis Lewis 'A' 4:03.41 2
6 Levittown District 'A' 3:50.00 4:04.08 1
1) Rothberg, Craig 2) Cummings, Tom
3) Martinez, Elias 4) Purirojejananon, Jeff
7 North Salem 'A' 4:05.09 4:05.49 2
1) Selzer, Mike 2) Kowgios, Nick
3) O'Leary, Richard 4) Goodman, Mason
8 East New York Transit Tech 'A' 3:38.65 4:07.94 1
1) Rapheal, Micheal 2) Burke, Timothy
3) Griffin, Rakim 4) Yacoob, Javid
9 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:56.00 4:08.21 2
1) Hamilton, Christian 2) Balthazar, Sebastien
3) Frias, Enmanuel 4) Casper, Brian
10 Uniondale 'A' 3:43.00 4:08.62 1
1) Aitcheson, Lamar 2) Jean, Ronel
3) Robinson, Tahj 4) Williams, Dashawn
11 Danbury 'B' 4:06.50 4:10.71 2
1) Souza, Peterson 2) Ramirez, Pedro
3) Pascasio, Anthony 4) Cordova, Jason
12 Roslyn 'A' 3:58.00 4:13.34 2
1) Ardebili, Behnam 2) Chin, Adam
3) Dusling, Keith 4) Singer, Alex
13 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 3:58.00 4:16.12 2
1) Brancale, Alejandro 2) Vigilante, Pete
3) Venditti, Joe 4) Albano, Joe
14 Fordham Prep 'B' 4:09.00 4:18.24 2
1) Byrd, Christian 2) Lombardi, Owen
3) Reitano, Christopher 4) Otunba, Justin
15 White Plains 'A' 4:16.00 4:29.45 2
1) Boyd-Pastel, Malik 2) Crino, Nicholas
3) Ojeda, Adrian 4) Cabrera, Christian
16 Monsignor Farrell 'B' 4:15.00 4:40.56 2
1) Ammirrati, James 2) Dacunto, JohnCarlo
3) Kimball, Shane 4) Vigilante, Joe
17 John Jay-Cross River 'A' 4:30.00 4:44.48 2
1) Monteleone, Paul 2) Shulman, Avi
3) Smith, Corneil 4) Wallick, Griffen
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Middletown 'A' 3:54.00 3:49.80 1
1) Bissette, Rich 2) Celestine, Kedney
3) King, Kamau 4) Justin, Marvin
2 Newburgh 'A' 3:31.20 3:49.80 1
1) Lawrance, Jordan 2) Walker, Robert
3) Grant, O'Neil 4) Derrick, Kenan
3 Danbury 'A' 3:57.30 4:04.25 1
1) Velez, Anthony 2) Cherry, Dante
3) Olivacce, Edmond 4) Cunningham, Terrell
4 Massapequa 'A' 3:52.52 4:05.40 1
1) Ronan, Matt 2) Van Vorst, Kevin
3) Kaufman, Ryan 4) DeVos, Conor
5 Packer Collegiate Institute 'A' 4:00.00 4:07.00 1
1) Rainsby, Graham 2) Hurley, Justin
3) Apple, Caleb 4) Paige, Dylan
6 North Salem 'A' 4:00.00 4:07.59 1
1) Kowgios, Nick 2) Del Bono, Nick
3) Bernstein, Matt 4) Selzer, Mike
7 Trinity School 'A' 1:00.00 4:08.04 2
1) Parlin, Elliot 2) Omolade, John
3) Mullikin, Nick 4) Sinha, Rohan
8 Roslyn 'A' 3:50.00 4:11.16 1
1) Singer, Alex 2) Chin, Adam
3) Anand, Shawn 4) Warshawsky, Todd
9 Danbury 'B' 4:16.30 4:14.10 2
1) Pereira, Pedro 2) Agosto, Aaron
3) Souza, Peterson 4) Chavez, Peter
10 St. Peters 'A' 4:30.00 4:17.09 2
1) Fajean, Zach 2) Martello, Nick
3) Elliott, Brian 4) Longo, Patrick
11 Newburgh 'B' 4:20.46 2
12 United Nations Int'l School 'A' 4:05.00 4:23.92 2
1) Mohivddin, Mir Abid 2) Polycarpe, Marlon
3) Yamamoto, Yoshiya 4) Otto, Carl
13 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 4:20.00 4:38.55 2
1) Alao, Oluwatomide 2) Palacios, Steven
3) Desai, Sohun 4) Murgida, Freddy
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash USATF 17-18 Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Fischetti, Matthrew Nighthawks Sport 12.13 NWI 626
2 Fofano, Nicholas Nighthawks Sport 12.31 NWI 591
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash USATF 17-18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischetti, Matthrew Nighthawks Sport 52.56 700
2 Fofano, Nicholas Nighthawks Sport 54.78 608
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles USATF 17-18 Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fofano, Nicholas Nighthawks Sport 16.13 NWI 2 718
2 Fischetti, Matthrew Nighthawks Sport 17.15 NWI 2 609
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump USATF 17-18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fofano, Nicholas Nighthawks Sport 1.82m 644
2 Fischetti, Matthrew Nighthawks Sport 1.79m 619
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump USATF 17-18 Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Fofano, Nicholas Nighthawks Sport 6.14m NWI 617
2 Fischetti, Matthrew Nighthawks Sport 5.37m NWI 455
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put USATF 17-18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fofano, Nicholas Nighthawks Sport 13.97m 727
2 Fischetti, Matthrew Nighthawks Sport 11.90m 600
Boys Decathlon USATF 17-18
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fofano, Nicholas Nighthawks Sport 3187
2 Fischetti, Matthrew Nighthawks Sport 3000
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles USATF 11-12 Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Marchese, Miguel Island Express T 15.10 NWI 2 194
2 BishopScioli, Kelby 495 Track Club 15.70 NWI 2 132
3 Watkins, Amon-Ra Eclipse Track Cl 15.74 NWI 1 128
4 Goodman, Cole Unattached 17.56 NWI 1 11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·49119 views
History for New York Relays
Show 6 more
|